Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days ,it depends on your order Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/CE Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-144 Jacket Material: PE
Jacket Color: Black Lift Time: More Than 25years
Fiber Type: G652D,G652B,G657A Application: Overhead
Factory: Yes Fiber Brand: YOFC
High Light:

GYTC8S Figure 8 Cable

,

12 Cores Figure 8 Cable

,

steel armored gytc8s cable

Product Description

Manufacturing Outdoor Optical Fiber Figure 8 Cable 12 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Gytc8s

 

 

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 0

Structure
Self-supported figure 8 optical cable with fibers placed in jelly filled loose buffer tube stranded around dielectric central member.
The cable core is protected with jelly or water blocking material to prevent water intrusion and migration, protected with a corrugated steel tape armor.
All whole unit and galvanized steel messenger are covered with black polyethylene outer jacket.

 

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 1

Features:

  • Low attenuation and dispersion, special control of exceed length and layer stranding technology ensures the good transmission performance in varying environment.
  • Good water blocking material prevents the cable from longitudinal water penetration.
  • Aluminum (steel) tape coated with PE sheath provides excellent water blocking performance.
  • High grade zinc-galvanized stranded steel wires as self-supporting element enhance the tensile resistance.
12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 2
 
Applicable fields:
 
12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 3
 

 

Optical Parameters:

    50/125µm 62.5/125µm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.3dB/km    
  @1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤ 1.0dB/km    
  @1310nm     ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.4dB/km
  @1550nm     ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥ 500MHz.km ≥ 200MHz.km    
  @1300nm ≥ 1000MHz.km ≥ 600MHz.km    
Numerical Aperture   0.200 ±0.015NA 0.275 ±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc       ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1450nm
 

 

 

Cable structure and parameter

iber count Structure Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter

(mm)

CSM diameter/pad diameter

(mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

Cable diameter/

Height

(mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
6 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
12 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
24 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0*14.5 155
36 1+6 12 1.9±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.6*15.2 168
48 1+5 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.6*15.2 168
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 10.8*16.3 190
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/3.5 1.6 12*17.5 205
144 1+12 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/6.4 1.8 15.8*21.3 320

 

 

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 4

 

There are twelve fiber color code.They are A grade fiber.

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 5

 

 


 

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 6

We are fiber cable manufacturer.We have a factory.

 

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 7

Package: Wooden reel, 1000m/reel, 2000m/reel, 3000m/reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed

 

12 Cores GYTC8S Fiber Figure 8 Cable Overhead Application Steel Armored 8

We go to exhibitions. We have rich foreign trade experience, you can save purchasing time.

Don't hesitate to contact me. Whatsapp:+86 18122383351

 

 

FQA

 

Q1.Are you the real manufacturer?
We are the real manufacturer with 10 year’s history.


Q2.What’s the MOQ?
The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


Q3.What’s delivery time?
The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.


Q4.How to Store the Optical Fiber Cable Properly?

Store the drum indoor before using, the drum should place sideways not on the end.


Q5. Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes. We supply OEM service. 


Q6.What’s your payment terms?
We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union,D/P etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

sales1@gzjqofc.com
+8618122383351