Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

12Core Outdoor 6.0mm GYFXTY Flat Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 30KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYFXTY-12B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D Jacket Material: PE/MDPE
Strength Member: FRP Cable Diameter: 6.0-9.0 Mm
Color: Black Storage/Operation: -40℃~+70℃
Application: Aerial/Duct Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Type: Singlemode & Multimode Length: 2km Or Customized Length
High Light:

GYFXTY 6.0mm Flat Fiber Optic Cable

,

6.0mm G652D Flat Fiber Optic Cable

,

2km 6.0mm 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Outdoor GYFXTY Flat Cable Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 8 Core 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of water blocking system. Two parallel FRP are placed at the two sides.

The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.2-12core single mode unit tube fiber cable GYFXTY non-metallic outdoor optic fiber cable

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.
Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652

 

G.655

 

50/125μm

 

62.5/125μm

 

Attenuation(+20C)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

@1310nm

 

≤036dB/km

 

≤0.40dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

0.22dB/km

 

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

2500MHz-km

 

2200MHz.km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

1000MHz.km

 

2600MHz-km

 

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

 

0.275±0.15NA

 

CableCut-off Wavelength

 

1260m

 

1480nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Structure and Technical Specification OF GYFXTY 

12Core Outdoor 6.0mm GYFXTY Flat Fiber Optic Cable 0

 12Core Outdoor 6.0mm GYFXTY Flat Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Unit tube GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable

 

Fiber

count

 

Cable

diameter(mm)

 

Nominal

weight(KGS)

 

AllowableTensileLoad(mm)

 

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100m)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

2-12

 

8.0

 

60

 

800N

 

400N

 

1000N/100m

 

300N/100m

 

 

Package

Packed in enclosed fumigated wooden drum,1/2/3/4/5km per drum ,customer's requirements are also welcomed;

 

Shipping way

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

12Core Outdoor 6.0mm GYFXTY Flat Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.
 
6.Do you offer guarantee for the products?
 Yes, we offer 10-20 years warranty to our formal products.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390