200m Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ADSS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Delivery Time: 2-4day
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100km per 2 day

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 16
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: FRP Jacket: PE
High Light:

200m span ADSS Fiber Optic cable

,

200m Span adss optical fiber cable

,

200m Span self supporting fiber optic cable

Product Description

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

200m Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Applications:

Widely used in self support aerial / overhead.

 

Features:

1.Can be installed without shutting off the power.
2.Excellent mechanical performance.
3.Good performance of tensile strength and temperature.
4.Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice/wind, as well as the load on towers
and backprops.
5.Long life span time over 30 years.

 

Cable Parametres:

Model No. ADSS
Fiber count 2-144 hilos
Fiber type SM G652D
Central Strangth member FRP
Loose tube PBT
Type of filling compound Jelly
Water-blocking system Water blocking tape
Strength member Kevlar yarn
Inner sheath PE
Outer sheath PE/AT
Applicantion Overhead;Ariel for telecommunication

 

 

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Type G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km
 

200m Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1
 
200m Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

200m Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 3


COMPANY PROFILE:

Guangzhou jiqian fiber optical cable co., LTD is located in guangzhou city, guangdong province mingying west 2 road industrial zone, xintang town, is a collection of scientific research, development, production, sales for the integration of large-scale specialization of high-tech joint-stock enterprise, specializing in the production of various specifications of 2-288 core cable.

 

FAQ:

 
1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.200m Span ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 4

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390