Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

24 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member Stranded

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYFTY

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 12 24 48
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: FRP
High Light:

FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

24 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member Stranded 0

24 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member Stranded 1

 

Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient
@ 1310 nm
@ 1383 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤ 0.36 dB/km
≤0.32 dB/km
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.30 dB/km
Point discontinuity ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤ 1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.093 ps/(nm².km)
Chromatic dispersion
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm
@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤3.5 ps/(nm. km)
≤5.3 ps/(nm. km)
≤18 ps/(nm. km)
≤22 ps/(nm. km)
PMD ≤0.2 ps/km½
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 um
Core / Clad concentricity error ≤0.5 um
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 um
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245 ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence
0℃~ +70℃ @ 1310 & 1550nm
≤ 0.1 dB/km

 

Temperature range

Operating temperature range -40℃ to +60℃
Storage / Transport temperature range -50℃ to +70℃
Installation temperature range -30℃ to +50℃

 

Packing:

Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum suitable for long distance shipment.

Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

 

Features

1.Good mechanical and temperature performance

2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3.special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4.Crush resistance and flexibility

5.The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

6.Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength membe24 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member Stranded 2

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.24 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member Stranded 3

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390