Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode & Multi Mode Oem: Available
Application: Aerial Number Of Conductors: 12 24 48
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Length: 1KM OR 2KM OR 500M
High Light:

2KM Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

1260nm Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

GYTC8S Figure 12 24 Stranded Loose Tube Messenger Wire Aerial outdoor Fiber Optic cable

Loose tube style, a figure-8 optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire/strand and moisture barrier inner sheath incorporating steel messenger wire suitable for overhead installation as pole-to-pole or pole-topremises.Tubes contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers color coded as per the color coding scheme.
2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 0
2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 1
 
 
 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2

Cable Specification:

1.Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYTC8S

2.Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode

3.Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

4.Total Fiber Count:2-144

5.Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

6.Working Life:More than 25 years

7.Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.

2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 3

 

Characteristics
1 Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 4


 

 

2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 5

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.2KM Figure 8 Self Support 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 6

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390