Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

ADSS 8 10 Core SM Aerial Fiber Optic Cable HDPE Jacket

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: ADSS

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial Number Of Conductors: 16 Core
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: FRP Jacket: HDPE
High Light:

SM Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

ADSS Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

10 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

ADSS Outdoor Cable are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics Filled with a water-blockingfilling compound, the tube is stranded around FRP as a non-metallic central strength member into compact andcircular cable core ADSS cables are ideal for outside plant aerial applications, the lightweight cable andall-dielectric construction allow cost-effective and safe installation in high voltage overhead power lines.

ADSS 8 10  Core SM Aerial Fiber Optic Cable HDPE Jacket 0

 

Characteristics:


1.Good mechanical and temperature performance
2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4.Crush resistance and flexibility
5.The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight
:

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

 

 

G.652D

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation (+20℃)

@850nm

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth(Class A)

@850nm

 

≥500MHz·km

≥200MHz·km

@1300nm

 

≥1000MHz·km

≥600MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.15NA

Cable Cut-off Wave length

≤1260nm

 

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

 
1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.ADSS 8 10  Core SM Aerial Fiber Optic Cable HDPE Jacket 1

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390