Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Place of Origin: Guangzhou Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: ADSS-24B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multi Mode Type: Outdoor Optical Cable Aerial
Fiber Count: 2-144 Core Color: Black,Customized
Length: 2km Or Customized Length Jacket Material: PE
Name: ADSS Optical Fiber Cable Strength Member: FRP
Application: Aerial Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
High Light:

Adss 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

Kevlar Yarn outdoor multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

Adss Cable Kevlar Yarn 100m Span 24 Core Single Multi Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes arefilled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

Features

1.Good mechanical and temperature performance
2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3.special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4.Crush resistance and flexibility
5.The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
6.Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
7.Loose tube filling compound
8.100% cable core filling

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

 

Technical Data

 

Span : 100m

 

under 110kv

 

24core

 

structural

parameter

 

Central strength components : FRP

 

Diameter : 1.5mm

 

Loose tube (jelly filled )

 

Outer diameter :1.8mm

 

Inner sheath PE

 

Thickness : 0.9mm

 

outer sheath PE

 

Thickness :1.8mm

 

Technical

parameter

 

outer diameter of Cable

 

11mm

 

cable cross-sectional area

 

95.03 mm2

 

Fiber model

 

G.652D

 

Weight of cable

 

95kg/km

 

Rated tensile strength (RTS)

 

10 kn

 

Minmum allowed tension(MAT)

 

4kn

 

EDS

 

3.2kn

 

Young's modulus

 

7.8 kn/mm2

 

Coefficient of thermal expansion

 

1.810-6/°C

 

Cruss resistance

 

Long term :1100 n/100mm

 

short term:2200 n/100mm

 

Permission bent radius

 

Long term (when running) 220 mm

 

Short term (when laying) 360 mm

 

Application

Suitable for Aerial Laying method

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ 

 

 

Package Detail

 

Export Wooden drum,Normal shipping length of the cable will be 1~4km.
Other length is also available if required by buyer.
Mark:Usually we only attach the test report on the packaging, but your request is available too.
For example:

A.Company Name
B.Gross/Net Weight
C.Fiber Type
D.Cable Length

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 3

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 4

Adss Kevlar Yarn 24 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390