Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Aluminum Stranded Loose Tube GYTA-24B1 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA-24B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D Color: Black
Jacket: PE,MDPE Strength Member: Steel Wire
Product Name: Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Installation: Aerial & Duct Fiber Color: Blue,Orange,Brown,Aqua,Grey
Oem: Available
High Light:

GYTA-24B1 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTA-24B1

,

GYTA-24B1 loose tube fiber optic cable

Product Description

24 Core Aluminum Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Description

Technical Features

1.Single sheaths construction

2.Accurate fiber excess length ensures good mechanical and temperature performance.

3.Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.

4.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant and special tube filling compound ensure a citical protection of fiber.

5.Moistureproof and ratproof.

 

Applications:

Long distance and local area network (LAN) communication.

Laying ways: Pipeline , Overhead , Direct buried ,Duct application.

 

 

Temperature Range: -40℃~+70℃

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Fiber Count

(Core)

 

Out sheath

Diameter

(mm)

Weight

(KG/KM)

 

Min.allowable tensile

strength(N)

 

Min.allowable crush

load(N/100m)

 

Min. bending radius

(mm)

 

Suitable

Temperature

(c)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

short term

 

Long term

 

 

 

24

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

36

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

42

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

48

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

60

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

72

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

96

 

12.5

 

165

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

144

 

14.0

 

180

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

 

Product show

Aluminum Stranded Loose Tube GYTA-24B1 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

Aluminum Stranded Loose Tube GYTA-24B1 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

FAQ

 

1.Why choose US ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3.Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4.What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5.What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT Western Union,

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390