Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Aluminum Tape Single Mode 96 Core GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYTA 12 CORE

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/G652D Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 12
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: Aluminium Wires
High Light:

GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

96 core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aluminum Tape gyta cable

Product Description

GYTA armoured fibre optic cable feature stranded loose tube filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fibre count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath. It'S suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance.

Aluminum Tape Single Mode 96 Core GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Applications:

1.Long distance and local area network (LAN) communication.
Aerial & conduit / duct application.

2.Central Strength Member:

3.Fiberglass reinforced Platic (FRP) or steel wire strength member.
 
4.Armor:
Aluminum Tape Armor

Feature:

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility
5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
a. Steel wire used as the central strength member
b. Loose tube filling compound
c. 100% cable core filling
d. APL moisture barrier
e. Water-blocking material
 

 

Fiber Type
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
52.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20X)
850 nm
 
 
<3.0 dB/km
<3.3 dB/km
1300 nm
 
 
<1.0 dB/km
<1.0 dB/km
1310 nm
<0.36 dB/km
<0.40 dB/km
 
 
1550 nm
<0.22 dB/km
0.23 dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth
850 nm
 
 
>500 MHz-km
>200 MHz-km
850 nm
 
 
>500 MHz-km
>500 MHz-km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc
<1260 nm
<1480 nm
 
 

 

 

Fiber Count
Nominal Cable Diameter(mm)
Nominal Weight (kg/km)
Max FiberPer Tube
Max No. of (Tubes+fillers)
Allowable Tensile
Load (N)
Allowable Crush
Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short term
long
term
Short
term
Long
Term
2-36
10.3
109
6
6
1500
600
1000
300
38-72
11.5
145
12
6
1500
600
1000
300
74-96
13.5
175
12
8
1500
600
1000
300
98-120
14.8
209
12
10
1700
600
1000
300
122-144
16.6
249
12
12
2000
600
1000
300
146~216
16.7
254
12
18(2 layers)
2000
600
1000
300
218-288
19.0
325
12
24(2 layers)
2500
600
1000
300
 
 

FAQ:

Aluminum Tape Single Mode 96 Core GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1
1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.
Aluminum Tape Single Mode 96 Core GYTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 2

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390