Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Single mode GYXTW

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5dyas Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 Per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYXTW-12B1

Detail Information

Jacket Material: PE Outer Diameter: 6/7/8/9mm
Steel Wire: 0.7/0.8/1.0mm Color: Black
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Structure: Unit Tube
Strength Member: Two Steel Wire Installation: Aerial &Duct
Product Name: GYXTW Optic Fiber Cable

Product Description

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Single mode GYXTW

 

Product description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Single mode GYXTW 0

Features:

1.Small outer diameter, light weight and convenient construction

2.Stable fiber excess length control Excellent environmental performance

3.After the cable is formed, the additional attenuation of the fiber is almost zero,the dispersion value does not change

 

Application

Suitable for Duct / Aerial

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber
Count
Diameter (mm)
Cable weight (kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term (N/100mm)
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic (mm)
2~12
8
78
1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D
12~24
9
90
1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D

 

Fiber Type
G.652
G.655
50/125^m
62.5/125^m
Attenuation
(+20X)
850 nm
   
<3.0 dB/km
<3.3 dB/km
1300 nm
   
<1.0 dB/km
<1.0 dB/km
1310 nm
<0.36 dB/km
<0.40 dB/km
   
1550 nm
<0.22 dB/km
<0.23 dB/km
   
Bandwidth
850 nm
   
>500 MHz-km
>200 Mhz-km
1300 nm
   
>500 MHz-km
>500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture
   
0.200±0.015 NA
0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc
<1260 nm
<1450 nm

 

 

Packing&Delivery

1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum,deliver days:5-8work days

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Single mode GYXTW 1

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Single mode GYXTW 2

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553