Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Customized Black G652D FRP ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Place of Origin: Guangzhou Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE FCC Model Number: ADSS-DJ-144core

Detail Information

Color: Black,Customized Length: 4km Or Customized Length
Jacket Material: PE Name: ADSS Optical Fiber Cable
Strength Member: FRP Application: Aerial
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C Type: ADSS,S-Z Stranded Type
Fiber Type: G652D Packing: 2-4km/wooden Drum
High Light:

FRP ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

Customized Black ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

All-Dielectric self-supporting aerial ADSS 144 Cores outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 

 

 

 

ADSS-144B1-PE-100 

Benefits

  • Fiber Count up to 216f
  • The dry water blocking materials can easily be removed without the use of cable cleaning solvents, yielding significant labor cost savings
  • Suitable for all types of aerial lines
  • Rapid deployment
  • Installs on live power lines
  • Available for long, medium and short spans

Fiber Types

  • G.651 multi-mode fiber
  • G.652D single-mode fiber
  • G.655 NZDS fiber for DWDM applications

Full range of protections

  • Water Blocked

Full range of applications

  • Outdoor
  • Aerial

Optional protections

  • Track resistant

 

Cable structure

product name ADSS-144B1-PE-100

Center  strengthen core FRP

3.0mm

Loose tube (filling gel)

2.2±0.1mm

Outsheath thickness PE

1.8±0.2mm

Cable diameter

15.2±0.3mm

cable weight

175±10%kg/km

Loose tube(pcs)

12

Each tube contains fibers

12cores

 

Loose tube color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,Natural,

Red,Black, Yellow,Purple,Pink,Aqua

 

Optical fiber color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,Natural,

Red,Black, Yellow,Purple,Pink,Aqua

Customized Black G652D FRP ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0Customized Black G652D FRP ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Cores Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm OM3-300
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km      
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km      
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥1000 MHz·km ≥1000 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 

 

 

Package Detail

 

Export Wooden drum,Normal shipping length of the cable will be 1~4km.
Other length is also available if required by buyer.
Mark:Usually we only attach the test report on the packaging, but your request is available too.
For example:

A.Company Name
B.Gross/Net Weight
C.Fiber Type
D.Cable Length

Customized Black G652D FRP ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

 

Shipping:

By sea/by air or express delivery,it depends on the order quantity

 

Lead time:

Quantity(km) 1-300 Above 300
Earliest time(day) 7-10 Negotiable

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390