Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Double Jacket G652D 100m Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Place of Origin: Guangzhou Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: ADSS-24B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode Or Multi Mode Fiber Count: 2-144 Core
Color: Black,Customized Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Jacket Material: PE Or AT Name: ADSS Optical Fiber Cable
Strength Member: FRP Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Span: 50/100/200/300/400m Installation: Self- Supporting Aerial
High Light:

100m Span 96 core fiber optic cable

,

G652D 96 core fiber optic cable

,

100m Span adss optical cable

Product Description

100m Span 12 Core Adss Cable Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Description

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes arefilled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

Double Jacket G652D 100m Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Features

Crush resistance and flexibility,The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight

100% cable core filling,Loose tube filling compound

Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member


 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

Double Jacket G652D 100m Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

Technical Data

 

Span : 100m

 

under 110kv

 

12core

 

structural

parameter

 

Central strength components : FRP

 

Diameter : 1.5mm

 

Loose tube (jelly filled )

 

Outer diameter :1.8mm

 

Inner sheath PE

 

Thickness : 0.9mm

 

outer sheath PE

 

Thickness :1.8mm

 

Technical

parameter

 

outer diameter of Cable

9.5mm

 

cable cross-sectional area

 

95.03 mm2

 

Fiber model

 

G.652D

 

Weight of cable

 

85kg/km

 

Rated tensile strength (RTS)

 

10 kn

 

Minmum allowed tension(MAT)

 

4kn

 

EDS

 

3.2kn

 

Young's modulus

 

7.8 kn/mm2

 

Coefficient of thermal expansion

 

1.810-6/°C

 

Cruss resistance

 

Long term :1100 n/100mm

 

short term:2200 n/100mm

 

Permission bent radius

 

Long term (when running) 220 mm

 

Short term (when laying) 360 mm

 

 

Product Picture

Double Jacket G652D 100m Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

Application

Suitable for Aerial Laying method

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ 

 

 

Package Detail

Export Wooden drum,Normal shipping length of the cable will be 2km or 3km.
Other length is also available if required by buyer.
Mark:Usually we only attach the test report on the packaging, but your request is available too.
For example:
A.Company Name
B.Gross/Net Weight
C.Fiber Type
D.Cable Length

Double Jacket G652D 100m Span 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 3

 

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390