Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Duct GYFXTY Single Mode G652D 2 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYFXTY

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial Structure: Unitube
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C Sheath Material: HDPE/MDPE
Installation: Aerial CORE: 12
High Light:

G652D 2 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFXTY 2 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFXTY 2 core single mode fiber optic cable

Product Description

The fibers, 250um,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 
Duct GYFXTY Single Mode G652D 2 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0
 
 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.40dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth(Class A)
@850nm
 
 
≥500MHz·km
≥200MHz·km
@1300nm
 
 
≥1000MHz·km
≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.15NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 


Structure and Technical Specifications OF GYFXTY :

Fiber count
Cable diameter(mm)
Nominal weight(KGS)
Allowable Tensile Load(mm)
Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100m)
Short term
Long term
Short term
Long term
2-12
6.0-9.0
60
1500
600
1500
600

Feature:

1.Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.
2.Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
3.Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.
4.PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
5.Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.

 


Duct GYFXTY Single Mode G652D 2 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

LCD Delivery  <10000m <20000m <50000m >100000m
  25days  22days 18days  10days
         
 

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.Duct GYFXTY Single Mode G652D 2 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 2

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390