Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Duct Micro Air Blown 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY GCYFTY

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30km per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GCYFY/GCYFTY

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 96 Cores Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Jacket: PE/PVC/LSZH Color: Black
Product Name: Air-blown Micro Cable Model Number: GCYFY/GCYFTY
Length: 2km Or Customized Length Structure: Micro Cable
Installation: Aerial Or Duct
High Light:

96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

ISO9001 Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

Micro Air blown Cable 96 core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY/GCYFTY

 

Duct Micro Air blown Cable 96 core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY/GCYFTY

 

Product Description

GCYFY loose-shell twisted air-blown micro-cable adopts non-metallic reinforcement and no armor structure, which can be hauled or air-blown micro-pipe in the outer protective tube that has been laid, and then air-blown The laying method breaks through the limitation of the existing pipeline cable laying technology, improves the utilization efficiency of the pipeline, and is easy to expand

 

Duct Micro Air Blown 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY GCYFTY 0

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Item Specification
Fiber type G.652D
Attenuation  
@ 1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km
@ 1383 nm ≤0.35 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km
@ 1625 nm ≤ 0.30 dB/km
Cable Cut-off Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260 nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength(nm) 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
Chromatic Dispersion  
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm ≤3.5 ps/(nm. km)
@ 1550 nm ≤18 ps/(nm. km)
@ 1625 nm ≤22 ps/(nm. km)
PMDQ ≤0.2 ps/km1/2
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 um
Core Concentricity Error ≤0.6 um
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7 um
Cladding Non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±10 um
Proof Test 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

 

 

Fiber & Tube Color

 
Duct Micro Air Blown 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY GCYFTY 1
 
 

Cable Parameters

# Items Unit Parameters
1 Fiber Count   96
2 No of fiber per tube   12
3 No of loose Tubes   8
4 Loose tube Diameter mm 1.5
5 Central Strength Member mm 2.5
6 Outer Sheath mm 6.6
7 No of Ripcords   1
8 Cable Diameter mm 6.4±0.1
9 Cable Weight kg/km 40
10 Attenuation 1310 nm dB/km ≤0.36dB/km
11 Attenuation 1550 nm dB/km 0.22dB/km
12 Chromatic Disperson 1285-1330 nm ps/nm.km ≤3.5
13 Chromatic Disperson 1550 nm ps/nm.km ≤18
14 Cable cut-off wavelength ʎcc ≤1260nm
15 Fiber Cut-off Wavelength mm ≤1470
16 Zero Dispersion   1300~1324nm
17 Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2 x km ≤0.092
18 Polarization mode dispersion ps/km 1.0
19 Polarization mode dispersion ps/km 0.3
20 Mode Field Diameter µm 1310 9.2 ± 0.4
21 Mode Field Diameter µm 1550 10.4 ± 0.8
22 Core Cladding Concentricity Error µm 0.5
23 Cladding Diameter µm 125±1.0
24 Cladding Non -Circularity % ≤2.0%
25 Coating -Cladding Concentricity Error µm 12
26 Primary Coating Diameter µm 125±1.0
27 Primary Coating Material (Uncolored)   245± 10µm
28 Fibre Curl Radius m R≥4
29 Tensile Strength N Installation : 1000
Max. Operation: 600
30 Crush Resistance N/mm 800/100
31 Impact Strength N.m Impact energy:450g*1m; radius of hammer head: 12.5mm; number of impact: 5 No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.
32 Torsion   Load: 150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attenuation, no fiber break and no cable damage.
33 Kink mm 1000N/100mm
34 Min. Bend Radius   Loading 25N,25cycles
35 Installation ˚ C -15˚ C~+60˚ C
36 Operation ˚ C -35˚ C~+70˚ C
37 Storage ˚ C -35˚ C~+70˚ C

 

Product Detail

Duct Micro Air Blown 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY GCYFTY 2

 

 

Duct Micro Air Blown 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY GCYFTY 3

 

 

More Product 

Duct Micro Air Blown 96 Core Fiber Optic Cable GCYFY GCYFTY 4

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390