Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 2km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: ASU Cable/GYFXY

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 2-12core Type: Aerial
Span Length: 80m Or 100m Fiber Model: G652D
Sheath: PE Strength Member: 2*FRP
Sheath Color: Black OD: 7.0mm
High Light:

12 Core adss fiber optic cable

,

FRP Strength adss fiber optic cable

,

Dielectric aerial drop cable

Product Description

FTTH Outdoor Central Tube FRP Strength Round Optical Cable All Dielectric 2-12 Core Fiber Optic Cable GYFXY

Non-Armored Uni-Tube optical cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration, and coverwith a black polyethylene out jacket. Two embedded FRP or metallic wire provide desire tension.

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable 0

Feature

Small Size and Ligth Weight

Two FRP as strength member to provide good tensile performance

Gel Filled or gel free , good waterproof performance

Low price ,high fiber capacity

applicable for short span aerial and duct installation

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable 1

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical parameter


Cable Core
Unit 2F 4F 6F 8F 10F 12F
No. Of Tubes   1 1 1 1 1 1
No. Of fibers core 2 4 6 8 10 12
Fiber Counts in tube core 2 4 6 8 10 12
Cable Diameter mm 7.0mm±0.2 0.8±0.2
Cable Weight Kg/km 40±10 45±10
Allowable tensile Strength N Span=80,1.5*P
Allowable crush resistance N 1000N
Operation temperature -20℃ to +65℃

 

 

Real Factory

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable 3

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable 4

FTTH Central Tube FRP Strength Dielectric 12 Core Adss Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390