Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5dyas Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: MGXTWV

Detail Information

Jacket Material: Flame-Retardant LSZH Fiber Count: 2-12core
Structure: Unit Tube Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable
Fiber Type: YOFC Or As Request Application: Aerial,Duct
Color: Blue Module: MGXTWV-12B1
High Light:

G652D Fiber Optic Cable

,

MGXTWV Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

Central Loose Tube Miner Flame Retardant Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV

 

Item Name
MGXTWV Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin
Guangdong,China
Model Number
MGXTWV
Brand Name

      JQ

Fiber Type
Single mode ITU-T G652D
Fiber No.
2-12 cores
Strength Member
Central Steel Wire
Material of Jacket
Flame-retardant Sheath
Cable Structure
Unit Tube
Certificate
ISO9001/CE/RoHS/CE
Storing Temperature
-40℃ to +70℃
Application
Duct/Aerial

 

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant 0

Features
1.Good flame retardant performance.
2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3.Double sheathes and single armor providing excellent crush resistance, water proof, and avoiding rat bite.
4.Loose tube wrapped by non-weaven tape has the water blocking ability.
5.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
6.Blue PVC or LSZH jacket: Flame retardant, the blue color is easy to identify.
7.Crush resistance and flexibility.

 

Application

Suitable for Mine Duct / Aerial

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters


Cable
Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m


Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic
mm

MGXTSWV-2~12 2~12 11 130 500/1000 500/1500 15D/30D

 

 

Samples show 

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant 1

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant 2

 

 

 

Packing&Delivery

1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum,deliver days:5-8work days

 

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant 3

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant 4

 

 

G652D Fiber Optic Cable MGXTWV Central Loose Tube Flame Retardant 5

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390