Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

G655 Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days, it depends on the quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 60000KM/month
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: CE/ISO9001 Model Number: ADSS

Detail Information

Application: Outdoor Aerial Jacket Material: PE
Jacket Color: Black Length: 1km 2km 3km 4km
Warranty: 30 Years OEM: Yes
High Light:

300m Span ADSS fiber cable

,

Double Layer ADSS fiber cable

,

G655 adss overhead aerial cable

Product Description

Optical Fiber Outdoor Aerial Cable ADSS Double layer 300m Span


The self supporting aerial cable is designed for aerial self supporting application at short, medium and long span distances. ADSS cable offers a rapid and economical means for deployment by cable television operators, telephone companies and power utilities. It is adopted for high voltage, middle, small span conditions in Power Transmission System or mazy terrain such as river spanning, mountains.
The ADSS cable is a self-supported cable that is used for long-distance communications and LAN. The ADSS cable is dielectric thanks to the aramid wire that is between two polythene sheaths. The self supporting aerial cable has an anti-thunderstorm property as its structure doesn’t contain any piece of metal. It is perfectly adapted to bad weather conditions.

Features:

  • Can be installed without shutting off the power

  • Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops

  • Large span lengths

  • Good performance of tensile strength and temperature

  • The design life span is 30 years

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    
Technical Parameters:
Outer diameter weight tension kN Ref.daily max.working tension kN Max allowable working tension kN Break strength kN Strength member CSA mm2 Modulus of elasticity kN/ mm2 Heat expansion coefficient ×10-6 /k Suitable span (m) (NESC Standard,m)
  PE sheath AT sheath A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 460 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510
15.6 194 208 10.5 28 70 33 19.6 0.1 800 560 800 560
16.3 211 226 12.75 34 85 40 20.1 0.1 880 650 880 650
16.8 226 242 15.45 41 103 48 24 -0.4 1000 750 1000 760
17.2 236 253 16.2 45 108 51 25.1 -0.5 1100 800 1100 830
17.9 249 266 18 50 120 58.8 26.1   1180 880 1180 900

 

 

 

 

G655  Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead 0

Product features:

1.Can be installed without shutting off the power.
2.Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and back props.
3.Large span lengths and the largest span is over 200m.
4.Good performance of tensile strength and temperature.
5.The design life span is over 25 years.

 

 

G655  Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead 1

ADSS, there are two kinds of ADSS. One is single jacket, and the other one is double jacket.

 

 

Application:

Outdoor self-support aerial and overhead

G655  Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead 2

 

 

Packaging Details
1.Wooden reel, customer's requirements are also welcomed;
2.Inner packed in fumigated wooden drum, and outer covered by polyethelene sheet,then sealed by strong wooden battens.

 

G655  Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead 3

Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

 

Certificate

G655  Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead 4

Exhibition

G655  Double Layer 300m Span ADSS Fiber Cable aerial Overhead 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
+8613687956390
86-13687956390
86-13687956390