Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

GYFXY MDPE 5.5mm Unit Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 30KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC Model Number: GYFXY-12B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D Jacket Material: PE/MDPE
Strength Member: FRP Cable Diameter: 5.5/6.0/7.0/8.0/9.0 Mm
Color: Black Storage/Operation: -40℃~+70℃
Application: Aerial/Duct Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Type: Singlemode & Multimode Length: 2km Or Customized Length
High Light:

GYFXY Fiber Optic Cable

,

MDPE Fiber Optic Cable

,

5.5mm Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Unit tube Non-metallic Non-armored Fiber Optic Cable GYFXY

Product Description

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of water blocking system. Two parallel FRP are placed at the two sides.

The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.
Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Two parallel FRP ensure tensile strength.
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652

 

G.655

 

50/125μm

 

62.5/125μm

 

Attenuation(+20C)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

@1310nm

 

≤036dB/km

 

≤0.40dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

0.22dB/km

 

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

 

 

2500MHz-km

 

2200MHz.km

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

1000MHz.km

 

2600MHz-km

 

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

 

0.275±0.15NA

 

CableCut-off Wavelength

 

1260m

 

1480nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Data

 

Fiber

count

 

Cable

diameter(mm)

 

Nominal

weight(KGS)

 

AllowableTensileLoad(mm)

 

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100m)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

2-12

 

8.0

 

60

 

800N

 

400N

 

1000N/100m

 

300N/100m

 

 

Package

Packed in enclosed fumigated wooden drum,1/2/3/4/5km per drum ,customer's requirements are also welcomed;

 

Shipping way

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services(DHL ,UPS,TNT.....)

GYFXY MDPE 5.5mm Unit Tube Non Armored Fiber Optic Cable 0

Performance


Max attenuation : 0.35dB @ 1310nm and 0.21dB/Km @1550nm
Fiber : Single mode G652D/Mutli mode 50/125 or 62.5/125
Installation : Suitable for aerial or duct
Application : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system and Subscriber
Network system
Lifetime : above 30 years
Operating temperature : -30°C~+70°C
Permisson bent radius Static : 10 times O.D.
Dynamic : 20 times O.D.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390