Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

GYTS-48B1.3 Single Mode Underground Fiber Optic Cable GYTS 48 Core

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYTS-48B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: YOFC,Fiberhome,as Request Color: Black
Jacket: PE,MDPE Strength Member: Steel Wire
Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Installation: Aerial & Duct
Armored: Steel Tape Product Name: Single Mode Armoured GYTS 48 Core Fiber Optical Cable
Application: Network
High Light:

Singlemode Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

48 Core Underground Fiber Optic Cable

,

MDPE Underground Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

GYTS-48B1.3 Single Mode Armoured GYTS 48 Core Fiber Optical Cable For Underground

Product Description

GYTS aerail fiber optic cable, single mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Which is stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure, the cable jacket is made of polyethylene, High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.Cable filling materials ensure high reliability.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An PSP is applier around the core. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.Steel tape makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof. GYTS has a very good watertight performance.

 

 

Features

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
5. Crush resistance and flexibility
6: PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
7. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
8. Steel wire used as the central strength member
9. Loose tube filling compound
10. 100% cable core filling
11. PSP enhancing moisture-proof
 

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter

(mm)

CSM diameter/pad diameter

(mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

Cable diameter/

Height

(mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 9.0±0.3 80
6 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 9.0±0.3 80
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 9.0±0.3 80
12 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 9.0±0.3 80
24 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.4 9.0±0.3 85
36 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.7±0.3 100
48 1+5 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.7±0.3 105
60 1+5 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.7±0.3 110
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 10.6±0.3 122
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/3.5 1.6 12.0±0.3 160
144 1+12 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/6.4 1.8 15.6±0.3 240
216 1+6+12 12 2.2±0.1 2.2/2.2 1.8 16.0±0.3 270
288 1+9+15 12 2.2±0.1 2.2/4.3 2.0 18.2±0.3 282

 

 

 

Application

 

Suitable for external application in duct and aerial

 

Packaing detail:

1km/ 2km/3km/4km per wooden drum

 

Shipping:

By sea/by air or express delivery,it depends on the order quantity

 

Lead time:

Quantity(km) 1-300 Above 300
Earliest time(day) 5-7 Negotiable

 

GYTS-48B1.3 Single Mode Underground Fiber Optic Cable GYTS 48 Core 0

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390