Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Vitta

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYTS-72B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: YOFC,Fiberhome,as Request Color: Black
Jacket: MDPE,PE Strength Member: Steel Wire
Fiber Count: 2-288 Cores Installation: Aerial & Duct
Fiber Color: Blue,Orange,Brown,Aqua,Grey Armored: Steel Tape
Product Name: Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable
High Light:

72 core fiber optic cable With Vitta

,

GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Aromred Steel Tape GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Vitta

GYTS aerail fiber optic cable, single mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Which is stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure, the cable jacket is made of polyethylene, High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.Cable filling materials ensure high reliability.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An PSP is applier around the core. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.Steel tape makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof. GYTS has a very good watertight performance.

 

Features

Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.

Loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength.

The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber.

The specially designed compact cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting.

PE jacket has excellent UV radiation resistance,ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.

Single wire center reinforcement core.The loose tube is filled with a special waterproof compound.

Full core filling.Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier

 
Product Show

GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Vitta 0GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Vitta 1

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber
Count
Diameter
(MI)
Weight
(KG/KMI)
Min.Bend Radius Mlin.Tension
(N)
Crush
(N/100MMl)
Static Dynamic Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term
2-30 9.8 95

10
Times
of
Diameter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20
Times
of
Diameter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500 600 1000 300
32-36 10.3 115 1500 600 1000 300
38-60 10.7 115 1500 600 1000 300
62-72 11.3 140 1500 600 1000 300
74-96 12.9 175 1500 600 1000 300
98-120 14.4 210 1500 600 1000 300
122-144 15.8 245 1500 600 1000 300
146-216 16.3 260 1500 600 1000 300
218-240 19.5 345 1500 600 1000 300
242-288 21.7 415 1500 600 1000 300

 

 

Application

 

Suitable for external application in duct and aerial

GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Vitta 2

 

 

Delivery&Payment

GYTS G652D 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable With Vitta 3

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390