Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Loose Tube Stranded 24 Core Overhead 100 Spam ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 4500 per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/ROHS/FCC Model Number: ADSS-24B1

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Cable Brand: Jiqian
Number Of Conductor: ≥ 10 Cettification: ISO 9001/CE/ROHS/FCC
Manufacturer: Yes Application: Overhead
Outer Sheath: PE Number Of Fiber: 2-288
Storage And Use Temperature: -40℃ To +70℃.
High Light:

100 Spam ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

loose tube stranded ADSS Cable

Product Description

Fibra Optica 6 8 12 24 48 96 Core Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable,Fiber Optic Cable Adss

 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP

(Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath.

After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member,

the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

Loose Tube Stranded 24 Core Overhead 100 Spam ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0

Loose Tube Stranded 24 Core Overhead 100 Spam ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

 

 

Features

 

• Can be installed without cutting off the power

• Light weight and small cable diameter, reducing the impact of ice, wind and the load on the tower and support

• Large span, the maximum span is more than 1000 meters

• Has excellent tensile properties and temperature characteristics

• Life expectancy 30 years

 

Structure and Technical Specifications ADSS-SJ(50-150M)

Ref. Outer
Diameter
(mm)
Ref. Weight
(kg/km)

Rec. Daily Max.
Working Tension

(kN)

Max Allowable
Working Tension
(kN)

Break

Strength

(kN)

Strength

Member

CSA

(mm2)

Modulus of
Elasticity
CSA

(kN/mm2)

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(x10- 6/K)

Suitable Span
 Meter
PE Jacket AT Jacket A B C D
11 110 120 1.0 2.5 8 3.0 6.6 2.1 120 80 100 80
11.5 115 125 1.5 4 10 4.5 7.3 1.8 180 120 150 120
12 120 130 2.5 6 15 7.5 8.3 1.5 250 150 290 150

 

Structure and Technical Specifications ADSS-DJ(50-750M)

Ref. Outer
Diameter
(mm)
Ref. Weight
(kg/km)

Rec. Daily Max.
Working Tension

(kN)

Max Allowable
Working Tension
(kN)

Break

Strength

(kN)

Strength

Member

CSA

(mm2)

Modulus of
Elasticity
CSA

(kN/mm2)

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(x10- 6/K)

Suitable Span
 Meter
PE Jacket AT Jacket A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13.0 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1.0 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 460 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22.0 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18.0 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9.0 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510

 

Optical characteristic

 

Fiber type

Attenuation

(+20℃)

Bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical cable cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- --- ≤1260nm
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- --- ≤1450nm
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ---
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA ---

 

Application: Self-supporting overhead

 

Packing:

Loose Tube Stranded 24 Core Overhead 100 Spam ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

FAQ

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390