Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Mini Type 1260-1650mm Bare Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 piece Packaging Details : Inside plastic case,outside with cartion
Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 2000 pieces per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: 1x8 PLC

Detail Information

Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650mm Connector Type: SC APC
Storage Temperature: -40~85℃ Return Loss: ≥50dB
High Light:

1650mm Bare Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1260nm Bare Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1650mm Fiber Optic Cable Splitter

Product Description

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.

FTTH Optical Fiber Mini Type Bare PLC Splitter 1 8 with SC APC ConnectorFTTH Optical Fiber Mini Type Bare PLC Splitter 1 8 with SC APC Connector

 

Features

  1. Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
  2. Uniform power splitting
  3. High reliability
  4. Excellent environmental stability
  5. Compact size and various package

Application

  1. FTTx Systems
  2. Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
  3. LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
  4. CATV systems
  5. Other applications in fiber optic systems

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390