Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Non Metal Unarmored 72 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC Model Number: GYFTY

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 4-288 Cores Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Jacket: PE Color: Black
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Model Number: GYFTY
Length: 2km Or Customized Length Structure: Loose Tube
Installation: Aerial Or Duct Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10
High Light:

EMC Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Non-Metal Unarmored 12 24 48 72 Core Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY

 

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, which is filled with jelly to protect it from water ingress. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress all the same. After a corrugated steel tape armor is applied, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.
Non Metal Unarmored 72 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 0
 
Features
1. small diameter, lighter and softness;
2. reasoning designation,excellent water-blocking performance;
3. FRP as non-metallic
central strength member;
4. good electromagnetism resistance ability.
5. jelly-filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler
6. water blocking tape, PE outer sheath
 
Application
 
Aerial or Duct
 

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D

 

50/125um

 

625/125μm

 

Attenuation

 

@850nm

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

(+20°C)

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

 

 

@1310nm

 

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

2500MHzkm

 

2200MHz:km

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

21000MHz-km

 

2600MHzkm

 

NumericalAperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200+0.015NA

 

0.275+0.015NA

 

CableCut-

off Wavelength λcc

 

 

 

≤1260nm

 

 

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~36 10.2 85 6 6 1500 600 1000 300
38~72 11.1 100 12 6 1500 600 1000 300
74~96 12.6 130 12 8 1500 600 1000 300
98~120 14.1 162 12 10 1500 600 1000 300
122~144 15.9 204 12 12 1800 600 1000 300
146~216 15.9 205 12 18(2 layers) 2200 600 1000 300
>144

 

Available upon customer request

 

 

 

Product Detail

 

Non Metal Unarmored 72 Core Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 1

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
 We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
 for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
 We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
 After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
   Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390