Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 2km/Wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GJFJV

Detail Information

Name: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Outer Sheath: PVC,PE,LSZH
Cable Type: Tight Buffer Fiber With Aramid Yarn Place Of Origin: Guangzhou China
Strength Material: Aramid Yarn Color: Orange,Yellow,Blue
Core: 2-48fiber Fiber Type: Multimode
Packing: Wooden Drum
High Light:

GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

ODM Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

GJFJV multi mode fiber optic cable

Product Description

ODM Manufactory Supply Indoor Cable Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV

 

Multi-purpose distribution cable use several 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium,the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units and then is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke,Zero halogen,Flame-retardant)The tight buffer fibre is manufactured by sheathing the fibre with an appropriate buffer material. The diameter of Φ600μm or Φ900μm could be produced. The selection of top-quality fibre, specific production equipment and accurately designed tools ensure a good performance of the product

 

 

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Characteristics

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards

The mechanical characteristics of jacked meet the requirements of relevant standards

Soft,flexible,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission

Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D

 

50/125um

 

625/125μm

 

Attenuation

 

@850nm

 

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

(+20°C)

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

 

 

@1310nm

 

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

2500MHz-km

 

2200MHz-km

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

21000MHz-km

 

2600MHz-km

 

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

 

0.275±0.015NA

 

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

 

 

≤1260nm

 

 

Cable diameter

  MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
Cable Diameter(mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 6.2±0.25 6.5±0.25 6.8±0.25
Cable Weight(kg/km) 12 20 24 29 32 35
Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter 900±50μm

 

Technical Parameters

Tight Buffer Indoor Fiber Optic Cale GJFJV
Cable
Count
Outside
Diameter
Tight
buffer
Diameter

Weight

 

Minimum
allowable Tensile
Strength(N)

    Minimum allowable
Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum

Bending
Radius (MM)

Storage
temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (°C)
2 3 0.9 15 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60

4

5 0.9 22 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
6 5 0.9 23 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
8 5.5 0.9 28 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
12 6 0.9 38 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
16 7.2 0.9 42 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
24 8.3 0.9 58 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60
48 10 0.9 96 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -40+60

 

Application

1.Used in pigtails and patch cords

2.Used as interconnect lines of equipments.

3.Used in indoor and outdoor cabling, especially used as distribution cable

4.Used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Product Detail

GJFJV indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns or High strength glass yarns as the strength member over 900μm or 600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 3

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

 

Packing

2km or customized length export wooden drum

ODM Multi Mode 6 12 24 Core GJFJV Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 5

 

FAQ

1.Why choose US?

Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.

Quality assurance:Stable high quality.

Customers solutions:Quick.

Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

 

2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?

Yes, we accept them,Any idea from you is available.

 

3.Can you print our Logo?

Sure, Your Logo can be printed on the boxes , or products.

 

4.What's the method of shipment?

We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

 

5.What's the Payment?

We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,Western Union.Alipay.

 

6.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390