Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Outdoor G657A FRP SC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : package carton
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GJXH GJXCH GJXFXCH

Detail Information

Material: LSZH /PVS Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Color: White /black Central Strength Member: FRP Strength Member/steel Wire
Oem: Available Installation: FTTH
High Light:

SC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G657A FRP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G657A FRP outdoor fiber patch cord

Product Description

 Outdoor FTTH G657A FRP Black Drop Cable Patch Cord With SC/UPC-SC/APC

 

Features:

1. High bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
2. Two parallel FRP strength members make sure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
3. Simple structure, light weight and high performance;
4. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Applications:

1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named
2. CATV
3. Optical fiber communication systems
4. Optical fiber data transmission
5. Building network access

 

 
 

 

Outdoor G657A FRP SC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

Specifications

Connectors type
SC/UPC, SC/APC
Cable
FTTH Indoor/Outdoor Cable 10/20/30/50/80/100/200M Length
Fiber Type
G657A1/A2
Cable Color
Black, White
Insertion loss
≤0.3 dB
Return loss
≥45dB
Joint endurance
>1000Times
Operating Temperature
-40ºC~+60ºC
Storage Temperature
-40ºC~+60ºC
 
 

Outdoor G657A FRP SC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1
COMPANY PROFILE:
Guangzhou jiqian fiber optical cable co., LTD is located in guangzhou city, guangdong province mingying west 2 road industrial zone, xintang town, is a collection of scientific research, development, production, sales for the integration of large-scale specialization of high-tech joint-stock enterprise, specializing in the production of various specifications of 2-288 core cable.

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390