Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

ROHS 48 Core 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For Self Supporting Overhead

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 4500 per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO9001 CE ROHS FCC Model Number: ADSS-24B1/48B1/96B1

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Cable Brand: Jiqian
Number Of Conductor: ≥ 10 Cettification: ISO9001 CE ROHS FCC
Manufacturer: Yes Application: Overhead
Outer Sheath: PE Number Of Fiber: 2-288
Storage And Use Temperature: -40℃ To +70℃.
High Light:

ROHS ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

Overhead ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

ADSS All Dielectric Double jacket 48core ADSS Fiber optical cable with 200m 250m Span

 

 

ROHS 24 Core 48 Core 96core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For Self Supporting Overhead

 

 

Features

1. Low attenuation, low dispersion Proper design and precise excess length control make the cable have outstanding
2. mechanical and environmental performance. 3. Non-metallic construction makes the cable resist the electromagnetic interference well. 4. High strength aramid yarn as strength member ensures high tensile resistance, small diameter and light weight of the cable, fitting for different weather conditions and different installation spans. 5. Special AT(anti-tracking) outer sheath (optional) offers good electro-erosion resisting performance.

ROHS 48 Core 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For Self Supporting Overhead 0

Structure and Technical Specifications ADSS-SJ(50-150M)

Ref. Outer
Diameter
(mm)
Ref. Weight
(kg/km)

Rec. Daily Max.
Working Tension

(kN)

Max Allowable
Working Tension
(kN)

Break

Strength

(kN)

Strength

Member

CSA

(mm2)

Modulus of
Elasticity
CSA

(kN/mm2)

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(x10- 6/K)

Suitable Span
 Meter
PE Jacket AT Jacket A B C D
11 110 120 1.0 2.5 8 3.0 6.6 2.1 120 80 100 80
11.5 115 125 1.5 4 10 4.5 7.3 1.8 180 120 150 120
12 120 130 2.5 6 15 7.5 8.3 1.5 250 150 290 150

 

Structure and Technical Specifications ADSS-DJ(50-750M)

Ref. Outer
Diameter
(mm)
Ref. Weight
(kg/km)

Rec. Daily Max.
Working Tension

(kN)

Max Allowable
Working Tension
(kN)

Break

Strength

(kN)

Strength

Member

CSA

(mm2)

Modulus of
Elasticity
CSA

(kN/mm2)

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(x10- 6/K)

Suitable Span
 Meter
PE Jacket AT Jacket A B C D
12.5 125 136 1.5 4 10 4.6 7.6 1.8 160 100 140 100
13.0 132 142 2.25 6 15 7.6 8.3 1.5 230 150 200 150
13.3 137 148 3.0 8 20 10.35 9.45 1.3 300 200 290 200
13.6 145 156 3.6 10 24 13.8 10.8 1.2 370 250 350 250
13.8 147 159 4.5 12 30 14.3 11.8 1.0 420 280 400 280
14.5 164 177 5.4 15 36 18.4 13.6 0.9 480 320 460 320
14.9 171 185 6.75 18 45 22.0 16.4 0.6 570 380 550 380
15.1 179 193 7.95 22 53 26.4 18.0 0.3 670 460 650 460
15.5 190 204 9.0 26 60 32.2 19.1 0.1 750 530 750 510

 

Optical characteristic

 

Fiber type

Attenuation

(+20℃)

Bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical cable cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652 --- --- ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.22dB/km --- --- --- ≤1260nm
G.655 --- --- ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.23dB/km --- --- --- ≤1450nm
50/125µm ≤3.3dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥500MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.200±0.015 NA ---
62.5/125µm ≤3.5dB/km ≤1.2dB/km --- --- ≥200MHz·km ≥500MHz·km 0.275±0.015 NA ---

 

Application: Self-supporting overhead

 

Packing:

ROHS 48 Core 96 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For Self Supporting Overhead 1

 

FAQ

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390