Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

SC/APC SC/UPC 1550nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Minimum Order Quantity : 50PCS Packaging Details : Cartoon box
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 300PCS per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter

Detail Information

Feature: Low Insertion Loss Value Wave Length: 1310/1550nm
Product Name: SC/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Single Mode/ Multi-mode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Storage Temperature: -40℃~+75℃
Housing Material: Metal Or Plastic Housing Warranty: 3 Years
Color: Green,blue
High Light:

1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

,

1550nm fiber optic couplers

Product Description

 

Quick Fast Adapter SC/APC SC/UPC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

 

  1. Ordering Information
  2. Such as:SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX

    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)
    Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex
    Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze
    Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal
    SC/APC SC/UPC 1550nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 0

 

Description

An fiber optic adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

SC/APC SC/UPC 1550nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 1

Specification

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze


 

Reliability testing

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Feature

Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

Type: SC/UPC,SC/APC

Mode: Singlemode

Fiber core: Simplex, Duplex

Structure: with flange, without flange

Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve

Housing: Plastic housing

 

Application

  1. Equipment Test
  2. Local Area Network
  3. Optic instrumentation
  4. CATV system, Optic LAN
  5. Telecommunication Networks
  6. Fiber optic communication network
  7. Optical Broadband Access Network

 

Product Show

SC/APC SC/UPC 1550nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 2

SC/APC SC/UPC 1550nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 3

  1.  
  2. Packing&Delivery
  3. 25pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
  4.  
  5. SC/APC SC/UPC 1550nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 4
  6. FAQ
  7. 1.Are you the real manufacturer?

    Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 10 years’ history.

     

    2.Can you accept small order?

    Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

     

    3.What is your warranty period?

    25 years for fiber optic cable

     

    4.What is your delivery time?

    Usually within 3-5 working days

     

    5.What about your annual production capacity?

    Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 6,000,000 KM;

    FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

    Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

     

    6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

    -Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390