Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Self Supporting 12 Core G657A1 G652D ADSS Fiber Optic cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: ADSS

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 16 48 96
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: FRP Jacket: PE
High Light:

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic cable

,

G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic cable

,

G657A1 12 Core Fiber Optic cable

Product Description

Product Description:
 

Characteristics
·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Crush resistance and flexibility
·The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
-Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
-Loose tube filling compound
-100% cable core filling
-PSP enhancing moisture-proof
-Water-blocking material

 

Optical Characteristics:

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm   ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.15NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm    

 

Standards:

ADSS cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1

 

Structure:

 

 

 

 

 

Feasures:

 

 

COMPANY PROFILE
 Guangzhou jiqian fiber optical cable co., LTD is located in guangzhou city, guangdong province mingying west 2 road industrial zone, xintang town, is a collection of scientific research, development, production, sales for the integration of large-scale specialization of high-tech joint-stock enterprise, specializing in the production of various specifications of 2-288 core cable.

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.Self Supporting 12 Core G657A1 G652D ADSS Fiber Optic cable 0

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390