Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYXTC8S

Detail Information

Fiber Type: YOFC/Fiberhome Or As Request Color: Black
Messenger Wire: 2.0mm/3.0mm Steel Wire Structure: Figure 8
Type: Singlemode & Multimode Jacket: PE,MDPE
Oem: Available Installation: Self- Supporting Aerial
Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
High Light:

Self Supportin Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

,

Gyxtc8s figure 8 aerial cable

,

Singlemode figure 8 aerial cable

Product Description

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Outdoor Optical Cable Optic Fiber Optic Cable

 

Cable Design

Dimension and Properties
General properties Unit Nominal value
Fiber count (G.652D) PC Up to 12
Max. No of loose tube PC 1
Fiber No. per tube PC 12
Loose tube Material PBT
Cable Diameter mm 5.0*7.4
Menssenger Wire Material Steel wire
Outer PE Sheath Diameter mm 2.0
  Material   MDPE
Max. allowable pulling force N 1000/3000
Armoured Material Corrugated steel tape
Crush resistance N/100mm 1000/1500

 

 

Features


---Steel wire used as the central strength member
---Loose tube filling compound
---100% cable core filling
---PSP enhancing moisture-proof

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

 

Cable Structure

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 1

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

Package

 

1-5km/wooden drum

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 3

Self Supporting Gyxtc8s Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 4

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553