Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Single Mode 288 Cores Optical Fibre Cable For Aerial Duct

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days Payment Terms : T/T,Alipay, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 4500km per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/FCC/ROHS Model Number: GYTS

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: Jiqian
Model Number: GYTS Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10
Fiber Count: 4-288 Cores Installation: Conduit/Aerial
Strength Member: Central: Steel Wire Or FIberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Certification: ISO9001/ROHS/CE/FCC
Manufacturer: Yes
High Light:

288 Cores Optical Fibre Cable

,

Aerial Duct Optical Fibre Cable

Product Description

Armored Single Mode Optical Fibre Cable for aerial or duct

 

Single Mode 288 Cores Optical Fibre Cable For Aerial Duct 0

Features:
Choice of Fibre Type
Colour code of Fiber
High water resistance
High crush resistance
Choice Sheath Material
Low attenuation and dispersion
Good flexibility and bending performance

Appicable fields:

Duct/Underground

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850nm     >500 MHz-km >200 MHz-km
1300nm     >500 MHz-km >500 MHz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260nm <1450 nm    

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~36 10.3 109 6 6 1500 600 1000 300
38~72 11.5 145 12 6 1500 600 1000 300
74~96 13.5 175 12 8 1500 600 1000 300
98~120 14.8 209 12 10 1700 600 1000 300
122~144 16.6 249 12 12 2000 600 1000 300
146~216 16.7 254 12 18(2 layers) 2000 600 1000 300
218~288 19.0 325 12 24(2 layers) 2500 600 1000 300
 

 

Packing:

Single Mode 288 Cores Optical Fibre Cable For Aerial Duct 1

 

 

FAQ:

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390