Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Single Mode G652D Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T,Alipay
Supply Ability : 4500km
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001 Model Number: GYXTW

Detail Information

Cable Brand: Jiqian Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China
Number Of Conductors:: 12 Cores Application: Duct/aerial
Armoured: Yes Fiber Type: Fiberhome/YOFC
Suitable Temperature: -40+60 Certification: ISO 9001
Manufacturer: Yes
High Light:

G652D Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aerial Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Outdoor Single Mode Unitube G652D Armoured Fiber Optical Cable GYXTW

 

 

 

 

Cable structure and parameter

Fiber
count
Tube
diameter

Steel wire

diameter

Sheath thickness
(nominal*)
Overall diameter
(nominal**)
Weight
(approx.)
mm mm mm mm kg/km
6 2.5 1.0 2.3 8.4 73
12 3.0 1.0 2.3 8.9 81
 

Single Mode G652D Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW 0

Item Specification
Fiber type Single mode
Fiber material Doped silica
Attenuation coefficient
@ 1310 nm
@ 1383 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤ 0.36 dB/km
≤0.35 dB/km
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.25 dB/km
Point discontinuity ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤ 1260 nm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm².km)
Chromatic dispersion
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm
@ 1271 ~ 1360 nm
@ 1550 nm
@ 1625 nm

≤3.5 ps/(nm. km)
≤5.3 ps/(nm. km)
≤18 ps/(nm. km)
≤22 ps/(nm. km)
PMD ≤0.2 ps/km½
Mode field diameter @ 1310 nm (8.6~9.5)±0.6 um
Core / Clad concentricity error ≤0.6 um
Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 1 um
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Primary coating diameter 245 ± 10 um
Proof test level 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%
Temperature dependence
0℃~ +70℃ @ 1310 & 1550nm
≤ 0.1 dB/km

 

Packing:

Single Mode G652D Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW 1

 

FAQ:

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:Corning,YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390