Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden package or cartoon box
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100KM Per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GJYXCH/GJYXFCH

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 1/2/4Core Jacket Color: Black,White
Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC/PE Strength Member: Steel Messenger Wire/FRP
Weight: 20kgs/km Length: 1km
Fiber Type: G657A1 Application: FTTH,Network
Cable Diameter: 1mm Steel Wire 0.45mm Frp
High Light:

657A1 ftth drop fiber optic cable

,

4 core fiber optic drop wire

,

single mode ftth drop cable

Product Description

single mode outdoor aerial ftth drop cable 1 core 2 core 4core 657A1 flat cable FRP with messenger Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description

FTTH fiber optic cable is Fiber to Home, which used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network.The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the twp sides. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat  Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger 0

 

Features

Self Supporting Construction

Fiber:250µm colorfiber G657A1
Self-supported Member:Steel Wire or Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)

Outer Jacket:UV and Flame resistant LSZH

 

 

Product detail

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat  Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger 1

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat  Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger 2

 

Application

• Outdoor/Indoor wiring system

• FTTH, terminal system

• Indoor shaft,building wiring

 

Fiber Parameters

Type Fiber attenuation(+20℃) OFL Band Width 10G Ethernet link length Minimum bending radius
Condition 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm /
Typical value MAX Typical value MAX
Unit dB/km dB/km dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G657A1 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 --- --- --- --- --- 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 --- --- --- --- --- 7.5
OM3 --- --- 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 30
OM4 --- --- 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 30

 

 

 

Technical parameters

Product
Model
Fiber
Count
(core)
Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile
Strength
Long/Short
Term(N)

Crush

Resistance
Long/ShortTerm(N)

Bending
Radius
Static/Dynamic
GJYXCH 1 (2.1+0.1)*(5.1+0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXCH 2 (2.1+0.1)*(5.1+0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 |15/30
GJYXCH 4 (2.1+0.1)x(5.1+0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXFCH 1 (2.1+0.1)*(5.1+0.1) 20 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXFCH 2 (2.1+0.1)x(5.1+0.1) 20 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXFCH 4 (2.1+0.1)x(5.1+0.1) 20 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30

 

Packaing detail

1km/2km per wooden drum,Outside package is Cartoon

1KM:350*350*345MM. 2KM:410*380*415MM

 

Shipping:By sea/by air or express delivery,it depends on the order quantity.

 

Lead time:

Quantity(km) 1-500 Above 500
Earliest time(day) 5-7 Negotiable

 

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat  Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger 3

 

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat  Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger 4

4 Core 657A1 Single Mode Flat  Aerial Ftth Drop Cable With Messenger 5

 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390