Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum/customized
Delivery Time : 2-4days Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 4500km per Month
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO9001/ROSH Model Number: ADSS 48core

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1 Application: Aerial
Number Of Conductors: 4-98 Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C Central Strength Member: FRP
Span: 80m/100M/200/ 300M/400M
High Light:

48 Cores ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

Stranded loose tube 48 Cores Cable

,

G657A1 Single Mode ADSS cable

Product Description

ADSS Outdoor Cable are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics Filled with a water-blockingfilling compound, the tube is stranded around FRP as a non-metallic central strength member into compact andcircular cable core ADSS cables are ideal for outside plant aerial applications, the light weight cable andall-dielectric construction allow cost-effective and safe installation in high voltage overhead power lines.

Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 0

 
 

Features:

PE or AT sheath ensures safety of cable in high voltage environment. All-dielectric structure and light weight provide easy. installation and good electromagnetic resistance. Reliable performance of moistureproof and waterproof.

 

Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 1

Applications:

Railways, power and telecommunication pole routes. Suitable for installation on poles and on the power distribution network. Aerial self-supporting applications at short, medium and long span distances. Ideal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength. Can be used in areas suffered from frequent lightningldeal for transmission lines with high electrical field strength.Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2

Optical Performance:

Fiber Type

G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm

Mode Field Diameter

9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm

Cladding Diameter

125+-1μm

Cladding Non-Circularity

<=1%

Coating Diameter

245+-10μm

Attenuation Coefficient

<=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm

Chromatic Dispersion

<=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm

Zero Disperson Wavelength

1300-1322nm

PMD Coefficient

<=0.2ps/√km

Packing:

1.Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum suitable for long distance shipment.

Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

2.Sealed by strong wooden battens.

3.At least 1 meter inside end of cable will  be reserved for testing.

 

Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 3

Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 4

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?
1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available


3.Can I get a sample?
Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.


4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

 

7.Which brand of fiber do you use?

Corning,YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

 

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Please click the button below to view our homepage.

Stranded Loose Tube 48 Cores G657A1 ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 5

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

colleen@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384446
8618122384446