Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

12 Core GYTS Corrugated Steel G657A2 Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: GYTS

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 12 48
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
High Light:

UV proof G657A2 Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A1 Corrugated Steel Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A2 GYTS 12 core fiber optic cable

Product Description

12 Core GYTS Duct Corrugated Steel Armored Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable                            

In the GYTS cable, single mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound. Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An PSP is applier around the core. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

12 Core GYTS Corrugated Steel G657A2 Duct Fiber Optic Cable 0

2. Optical and mechanical characteristics of fiber

MFD(1310nm) 9.2mm±0.4mm
MFD(1550nm) 10.4mm±0.8mm
Cladding diameter 125mm±1.0mm
Fiber diameter 250 ± 15 mm (Colored)
Core/cladding concentricity error £0.6mm
MFD concentricity error £0.8mm
Cladding non circularity £1.0%
Cut off wavelength £1260nm
Attenuation coefficient 1310nm: £0.35dB/km
1550nm: £0.21dB/km
Bending-loss performance of optical fiber £0.05dB
Polarization mode dispersion £0.1ps/Ökm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 – 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope £0.092ps/(nm2•km

3 .Mechanical requirements and methods of fiber cable

Tensile strength 1500N, conform to IEC 60794-1-E1 while fiber strain is ≤0.33%
Crush 1000N/100mm, conform to IEC 60794-1-E3
Impact conform to IEC 60794-1-E4
Repeated bending conform to IEC 60794-1-E6
Torsion conform to IEC 60794-1-E7
Flexing conform to IEC 60794-1-E8
Kink conform to IEC 60794-1-E10
Cable bend conform to IEC 60794-1-E11
Temperature cycling test conform to IEC 60794-1-F1
Water penetration conform to IEC 60794-1-F5B
Spark test voltage Spark test voltage of cable outer jacket will be no less than 8kV AC
 
Fiber:

12 Core GYTS Corrugated Steel G657A2 Duct Fiber Optic Cable 1

Feature:

1.Good performance under mechanical stress.

2.Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

3.Longitudinal corrugated steel tape is laminated at both side and bonded to PE outer jacket, it ensures not only radial 4.moisture-proof but also reinforces the crush resistance of fiber optical cable.

5.UV and waterproof design.

 

12 Core GYTS Corrugated Steel G657A2 Duct Fiber Optic Cable 2


COMPANY PROFILE:
Guangzhou jiqian fiber optical cable co., LTD is located in guangzhou city, guangdong province mingying west 2 road industrial zone, xintang town, is a collection of scientific research, development, production, sales for the integration of large-scale specialization of high-tech joint-stock enterprise, specializing in the production of various specifications of 2-288 core cable.

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.12 Core GYTS Corrugated Steel G657A2 Duct Fiber Optic Cable 3

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390