Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core

Minimum Order Quantity : 1KM Packaging Details : wooden package or cartoon box
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100KM Per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GJYXCH/GJYXFCH

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 1/2/4 Core Jacket Color: Black,White
Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC Attenuation(max): ≤0.36dB /KM(1310nm)
Strength Member: Steel Messenger Wire/FRP Fiber: YOFC,or As Request
Weight: 20kgs/km Length: 1km Or 2km
Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D Application: FTTH,Network
High Light:

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

GJYXCH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Manufacturing FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat Cable GJYXCH 2 Core Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable

 

Description

The structure is1-4 colored fibers colored fiber combined with two FRP (or steel wires),which can protect the fiber inside by providing sufficient tensile strength and good resistance to lateral crushing.Drop cable is designed for last-one-mile in the FTTx network, enhancing the accessibility to the fiber and maximizes the installation work ability.High tensile of the diameter 1.0mm steel wire meet the requirement of self-supporting and reducing the installation cost.Two parallel FRP/ steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core 0

Application
Adopted to outdoor distribution.
As pigtail of communication equipment
Suitable for communication equipment.
Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

Features

G657A1 FTTH fiber optical cable
Self-support (LSZH) ,PE,PVC outer sheath drop cable

Outdoor ftth Self-supporting drop cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)
FRP/KFRP or steel wire strength element

Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
Outer diameter(2.0±0.2)x(5.0±0.2)mm
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification

 

 

Product detail

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core 1

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core 2

 

Fiber Parameters

 

No.

 

Items

 

Unit

 

Specification

 

G.657A1

 

1

 

Mode Field Diameter

 

1310nm

 

μm

 

9.0±0.4

 

1550nm

 

μm

 

10.1±0.5

 

2

 

Cladding Diameter

 

um

 

124.8±0.7

 

3

 

Cladding Non-Circularity

 

%

 

≤0.7

 

4

 

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

 

um

 

0.5

 

5

 

Coating Diameter

 

um

 

245±5

 

 

 

Coating Non-Circularity

 

%

 

≤6.0

 

7

 

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

 

μm

 

12.0

 

8

 

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

 

nm

 

入cc1260

 

9

 

Attenuation(max.)

 

1310nm

 

dB/km

 

≤0.35

 

1550nm

 

dB/km

 

≤0.21

 

10

 

Macro-Bending Loss

 

1turnx10mm

radius@1550nm

 

dB

 

≤0.75

 

1turnx10mm

radius@1625nm

 

dB

 

≤1.5

 

 

Technical parameters

Product
Model
Fiber
Count
(core)
Cable Diameter(mm) Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile
Strength
Long/Short
Term(N)

Crush

Resistance
Long/ShortTerm(N)

Bending
Radius
Static/Dynamic
GJXH 1 (2.1+0.1)*(3.1+0.1) 10 1000/2200 200/1000 15/30
GJXH 2 (2.1+0.1)x(3.1+0.1) 10 1000/2200 200/1000 15/30
GJXH 4 (2.3+0.1)*(3.3+0.1) 12 1000/2200 200/1000 |15/30
GJXFH 1 (2.1+0.1)x<(3.1+0.1) 9 800/1800 200/1000 15/30
GJXFH 2 (2.1+0.1)x(3.1+0.1) 9 800/1800 200/1000 15/30
GJXFH 4 (2.1+0.1)x(3.1+0.1) 11 800/1800 200/1000 15/30
GJYXCH 1 (2.1+0.1)*(5.1+0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXCH 2 (2.1+0.1)*(5.1+0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 |15/30
GJYXCH 4 (2.1+0.1)x(5.1+0.1) 21 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXFCH 1 (2.1+0.1)*(5.1+0.1) 20 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXFCH 2 (2.1+0.1)x(5.1+0.1) 20 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30
GJYXFCH 4 (2.1+0.1)x(5.1+0.1) 20 1500/2500 500/1300 15/30

 

 

Package 

Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1 or 2 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.
Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.one drum in a carton box

 

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core 3

 

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core 4

 

Black Jacket Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Flat GJYXCH 2 Core 5

 

FAQ

1.Are you trading company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390