G652D G657A Indoor Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: GJXH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability: 4500 per month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: Jiqian
Model Number: GJXH Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10
Service: OEM Certification: ISO 9001
Manufactuer: Yes Weigt: 10kg
High Light:

G652D G657A indoor drop cable

,

G652D G657A fiber drop cable

,

G652D G657A ftth drop cable

Product Description

FTTH G652D G657A LSZH single mode 1/2/4 core indoor Fiber drop cable

 
FTTH fiber optic cable is Fiber to Home, which used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network.
The fibers is position between two parallel steel wire. Then this cable is completed with black or white LSZH sheath.
G652D G657A Indoor Drop Cable 0
 
Feature

 

1.Two parallel steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

 
2.Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
 
3.Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

4.Single mode (2.0±0.2)x(3.0±0.2)mm.

5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification.
 
Application
 
1.Fiber to the home (FTTH)
2.Wide Area Networks (WANs)
3.Industrial, medical & military
4.CATV
5.Video
6.Active Device Termination
7.Premise Installations
8.Telecommunication Networks
 
 
Optical Characteristics
 
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5
 

 

Structure and Technical Specification

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)


Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1-4 3.0*2.0 9.0 80/200 40/100 1000/2200 500/1000
 

 

FAQ

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390