Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Mine Flame Retardant Duct Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5dyas Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 4500KM Per Month
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: MGXTSV

Detail Information

Jacket Material: Flame-Retardant LSZH Fiber Count: 2-24 Core
Structure: Unit Tube Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable
Fiber Type: YOFC Or As Request Application: Aerial,Duct
Color: Blue Module: MGXTSV-12B1
High Light:

MGXTSV Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

SDOC Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Wire

Product Description

Mine Flame-Retardant Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV

 

Item Name
MGXTSV Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin
Guangdong,China
Model Number
MGTSV
Brand Name

      JQ

Fiber Type
Single mode ITU-T G652D
Fiber No.
2-24 cores
Strength Member
Central Steel Wire
Material of Jacket
Flame-retardant Sheath
Cable Structure
Unit Tube
Certificate
ISO9001/CE/RoHS/CE
Storing Temperature
-40℃ to +70℃
Application
Duct/Aerial

 

Mine Flame Retardant Duct Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV 0

Features
1.Good flame retardant performance.
2.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3.Double sheathes and single armor providing excellent crush resistance, water proof, and avoiding rat bite.
4.Loose tube wrapped by non-weaven tape has the water blocking ability.
5.Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
6.Blue PVC or LSZH jacket: Flame retardant, the blue color is easy to identify.
7.Crush resistance and flexibility.

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber
Count
Cable
Diameter(mm)
Cable Weight
kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short
Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short
Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic
mm)

2~12 8 78 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 10 90 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

 

Samples show

Mine Flame Retardant Duct Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV 1

Mine Flame Retardant Duct Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV 2

 

Application

Suitable for Mine Duct / Aerial

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

 

Packing&Delivery

1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum,deliver days:5-8work days

Mine Flame Retardant Duct Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV 3

 

 

Mine Flame Retardant Duct Fiber Optic Cable MGXTSV 4

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390