Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: Outdoor fiber optic cable

Detail Information

Fiber Type: YOFC Or Fiberhmoe As Requset Color: Black
Jacket: PE,MDPE Fiber Count: 2-288cores
Length: 2km Or Customized Length Installation: Aerial & Duct
Fiber Color: Blue,Orange,Brown,Aqua,Grey Oem: Available
Type: Singlemode &Multimode Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C Package: Wooden Drum
High Light:

ISO9001 PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

2km 288cores Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

288cores fiber optic cable duct type

Product Description

Factory directly supply outdoor fiber optic cable GYXTW,GYTA,GYTS,ADSS,GYFTY,GYFXTY,GYTC8S...

 

 

Product Description

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.

Loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength.

The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber.

The specially designed compact cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting.

PE jacket has excellent UV radiation resistance,ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.

Single wire center reinforcement core.The loose tube is filled with a special waterproof compound.

Full core filling.Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier

 

Application

Used for duct or aerial applications.

Suitable for installation for long communication and LANS

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Unit tube fiber optic cable

Fiber
Count
Cable
Diameter(mm)
Cable Weight
kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short
Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short
Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic
mm)

2~12 8 78 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 9.5 90 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

Stranded loose tube fiber optic cable

 

Fiber Count

(Core)

 

Out sheath

Diameter

(mm)

Weight

(KG/KM)

 

Min.allowable tensile

strength(N)

 

Min.allowable crush

load(N/100m)

 

Min. bending radius

(mm)

 

Suitable

Temperature

(c)

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

Short term

 

Long term

 

short term

 

Long term

 

 

 

24

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

36

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

42

 

10.5

 

105

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

48

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

60

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

72

 

12.0

 

150

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

96

 

12.5

 

165

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

144

 

14.0

 

180

 

1500

 

600

 

1000

 

300

 

20D

 

10D

 

-40~+60

 

Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable 0

Product show

Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390