Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

2 To 24 Core GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket With Steel Wire

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5dyas Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000 Per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYXTW-8B1

Detail Information

Jacket Material: PE Outer Diameter: 6/7/8/9mm
Steel Wire: 0.7/0.8/1.0mm Color: Black
Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12/24 Core Structure: Unit Tube
Strength Member: Two Steel Wire Installation: Aerial &Duct
Product Name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable Fiber Type: YOFC Or As Request
Oem: Available
High Light:

GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

PE Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

,

9mm Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable

Product Description

Outdoor Aerial 2 to 24 core GYXTW optical fiber cable PE jacket with steel wire

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

Product features:

1.Small outer diameter, light weight and convenient construction

2.Stable fiber excess length control Excellent environmental performance

3.After the cable is formed, the additional attenuation of the fiber is almost zero,the dispersion value does not change

 

Structural feature:
1.Central loose tube protects once coated optical fiber
2.The optical fiber is concentrated in the center of the cable, and the reinforcements are distributed on both sides of the cable sheath.Double steel wire parallel reinforcement
3. A water blocking layer is provided between the steel belt and the cable core
4.Double-sided plastic-coated corrugated steel tape-polyethylene bonded outer sheath
 

Application

Suitable for Duct / Aerial

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber
Count
Diameter (mm)
Cable weight (kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term (N/100mm)
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic (mm)
2~12
8
78
1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D
12~24
9
90
1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D

 

Fiber Type
G.652
G.655
50/125^m
62.5/125^m
Attenuation
(+20X)
850 nm
   
<3.0 dB/km
<3.3 dB/km
1300 nm
   
<1.0 dB/km
<1.0 dB/km
1310 nm
<0.36 dB/km
<0.40 dB/km
   
1550 nm
<0.22 dB/km
<0.23 dB/km
   
Bandwidth
850 nm
   
>500 MHz-km
>200 Mhz-km
1300 nm
   
>500 MHz-km
>500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture
   
0.200±0.015 NA
0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc
<1260 nm
<1450 nm

 

 

Product Image

2 To 24 Core GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket With Steel Wire 0

2 To 24 Core GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket With Steel Wire 1

 

 

Packing&Delivery

1/2/3/4/5 km in one wooden drum,deliver days:5-8work days

2 To 24 Core GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket With Steel Wire 2

 

2 To 24 Core GYXTW Aerial Fiber Optic Cable PE Jacket With Steel Wire 3

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
 We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
 for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
 We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
 After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
   Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.
 
 

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390