Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Direct Buried GYTA53 G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30KM Per days
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYTA53-36B1

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D Color: Black
Jacket: PE,MDPE Fiber Count: 2-288cores
Product Name: Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable Length: 2km Or Customized Length
Installation: Aerial & Duct Oem: Available
Application: Telecommunication Type: Singlemode & Multimode
Name: Outdoor Armor Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

GYTA53 G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYTA53 direct buried fiber optic cable

Product Description

Underground Armored Direct Buried Double Jacket 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53

 

The fibers, 250µm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with PE outer sheath.

 

Features

Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.

Loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength.

The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber.

The specially designed compact cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting.

PE jacket has excellent UV radiation resistance,ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.

Single wire center reinforcement core.The loose tube is filled with a special waterproof compound.

Full core filling.Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier

 

Application

 

Suitable for directly buired laying method

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

 

 

Technical Parameters

No.of cable 12core 24core 36core
Fiber Model G.652D
Design
(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)
1+5
Central Strength
Member
Material Steel Wire
Diameter (10.5)mm 1.4
Loose Tube Material PBT
Diameter ( ±0.06)mm 1.72 1.72 2
Thickness (±0.03) mm 0.3 0.3 0.32
The Max.Core No./Tube 6 6 12
Filler Rope Material LDPE
Diameter ( 0.06)mm 1.7 1.7 2
NO. 3 1 1
Moisture Barrier Material Polymer Coated Aluminum Tape
Thickness (±0.03) mm 0.2
Inner
sheath
Material MDPE
Thickness (±0.2) mm 0.9
Armoring Material Polymer Coated Steel Tape
Thickness (±0.2)mm 0.22
Water Bloaking
Layer
Material Filling Compound

 

OuterSheath Material MDPE
Thickness(±0.2)mm 1.8
CableDiameter(+0.5)mm 12.5 12.5 13.1
CableWeight(+10)kg/km 152 167 167
Attenuation 1310nm 0.35dB/km
1550nm 0.21dB/km
Min.bendingradius WithoutTension 12.5xCable-φ
UnderMaximumTension 25.0xCable-φ
Temperaturerange
(°C)
Installation -20~+60
Transport&Storage -40~+70
Operation -40~+70

 

 

Product show

Direct Buried GYTA53 G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

Direct Buried GYTA53 G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1Direct Buried GYTA53 G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

 

Packing 

1/2/3/4km or customized length export wooden drum

Direct Buried GYTA53 G652D 36 Core Fiber Optic Cable 3

 

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390