Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

WhatsApp : +8613687956390

Free call

FCC Non Metallic Single Jacket ADSS 12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum/customized
Delivery Time : 2-4days Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per Month
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: ADSS 12core/24core

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1 Application: Aerial/duct
Number Of Conductors: 48 Core Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C Central Strength Member: FRP
Span: 80m 100m 200m 300m
High Light:

12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

fcc Non metallic adss fiber cable

,

fcc Single jacket ADSS Cable

Product Description

ADSS cable adopts loose tube gysts structure, optical fiber into the pine casing made of high modulus polyester material, waterproof casing filling compound pine casing (and filling line) around non-metallic center (FRP) to strengthen core twisted into a compact core, core within the gap filled with gel core outer extrusion polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, and then strengthen the bidirectional twisted around two layers of the function of aramid yarn, finally extrusion polyethylene (PE) coat or electrical erosion resistance (AT) your coat.

 

FCC Non Metallic Single Jacket ADSS 12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0
 
FCC Non Metallic Single Jacket ADSS 12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1

Characteristics:

1:Good mechanical and temperature performance
2:High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3:Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4:Crush resistance and flexibility
5:The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
-Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
-Loose tube filling compound
-100% cable core filling
-PSP enhancing moisture-proof
-Water-blocking material

Applications:

Widely used in self support aerial / overhead.

FCC Non Metallic Single Jacket ADSS 12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

Optical Characteristics:

 

 

 

G.652D

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation (+20℃)

@850nm

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth(Class A)

@850nm

 

≥500MHz·km

≥200MHz·km

@1300nm

 

≥1000MHz·km

≥600MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.15NA

Cable Cut-off Wave length

≤1260nm

 

 

 


Cable Parametres:

Model No.

ADSS

Fiber count

2-144 cores

Fiber type

SM G652D

Central Strangth member

FRP

Loose tube

PBT

Type of filling compound

Jelly

Water-blocking system

Water blocking tape

Strength member

Kevlar yarn

Inner sheath

PE

Outer sheath

PE/AT

Applicantion

Overhead;Ariel for telecommunication

 

Packing details:

 

1.1-3km/wooden reel,other lengths of the cable are also available as per the buyer's requirements

1.One wooden reel of the cable packed in a carton

The time of shipping:1-500km will be shipped in eight days,above 500km can be negotiated about

FCC Non Metallic Single Jacket ADSS 12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 3

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?
1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available


3.Can I get a sample?
Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.


4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

 

7.Which brand of fiber do you use?

Corning,YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

 

Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Please click the button below to view our homepage.

FCC Non Metallic Single Jacket ADSS 12 Hilos ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 4

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

colleen@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384446
8618122384446