Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Single Mode 125 Simplex Duplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 pieces Packaging Details : Inside packed with plastic bag,outside packed with carton
Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001 Model Number: Fiber patch cord

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: Jiqian
Model Number: Fiber Patch Cord Number Of Fiber: 2 Cores
Dimension: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Length: Customized Lengths(1/2/3m...)
Connector Type: SC/FC/ST/LC Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC
High Light:

UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 9/125 Simplex Duplex SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

 

Single Mode 125 Simplex Duplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

Single Mode 125 Simplex Duplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

Single Mode 125 Simplex Duplex SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

Feature

1.Low Insertion loss

2.High return loss

3.Good Repeatability

4.Good Interchange

5.Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

Application

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

Products Description
Product Name:Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 9/125 Duplex SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm

 

 

Connetor Type

 

 

customizable

 

Intertion Loss(dB)

 

 

Less than 0.3dB

 

Return Loss

 

More than 50dB

 

Repeatability

 

Less than 0.2dB

 

Exchangeability

 

Less than 0.1dB

 

Jacket

 

PVC/LSZH

 

Length

 

customizable

 

Operting termperature

 

-40~75℃

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:1 piece.

 

2,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


3,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 2-3 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

4.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.small order is 100% of full price in advance

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390