Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Water Resistant Loose Tube ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 96 144 Core

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 4500km per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/ROHS/FCC Model Number: ADSS-24B1

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Cable Brand: Jiqian
Number Of Conductor: ≥ 10 Cettification: ISO 9001/CE/ROHS/FCC
Manufacturer: Yes Application: Overhead
Outer Sheath: PE Number Of Fiber: 2-288
Storage And Use Temperature: -40℃ To +70℃.
High Light:

Loose Tube ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

144 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

Overhead ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Outdoor Fibra Optica Adss 24 48 96 144 Core Loose Tube Fiber Optical cable, Adss Fiber Optic Cables

 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm , are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP

(Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath.

After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member,

the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

Water Resistant Loose Tube ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 96 144 Core 0

 

 

Features

 

• Can be installed without cutting off the power

• Light weight and small cable diameter, reducing the impact of ice, wind and the load on the tower and support

• Large span, the maximum span is more than 1000 meters

• Has excellent tensile properties and temperature characteristics

• Life expectancy 30 years

 

Fiber Parameters
 
2-96 fibers
98-288fibers
Max. Tension (N)
Short-term
1500
3000
Max. Tension (N)
Long-term
600
1000
Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100mm2)
1000
Temperature range(°C)
-40°C-- +70°C
Min. Bending Radius(mm)
Install
20D
Min. Bending Radius(mm)
Static
10D
 
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 dB/km
 
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 dB/km
 
@1310nm
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm
 
 
≥500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm
 
 
≥1000 MHz·km
≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 

 

Packing:

Water Resistant Loose Tube ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 96 144 Core 1

 

FAQ

 

1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.

 

3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 

4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.

 

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.

 

7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390