Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

Optical Fiber Cable Air blown Micro Fiber Cable GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : 3/4/5Km
Delivery Time : 5-7 days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability : 6000 per month
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: Jiqian
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/FCC/ROHS Model Number: GCYFTY/GCYFY

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: OEM
Model Numer: GCYFTY/GCYFY OEM: Available
Sheath Material: PE Manufacturer: Yes
Fiber Count: 4-288 Cores Water Blocking Material: Water Blocking Yarn
Fiber Brand: YOFC/Fiberhome
High Light:

288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Optical Fiber Cable Air blown Micro Fiber Cable GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber
 
Fiber Optic G652D

Item Unit Specification
Fiber Type G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm mm 9.2±0.4
1550nm mm 10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter mm 125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error mm ≤0.5
Coating diameter mm 245±5
Coating non-Circularity % ≤6.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm ≤12.0
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260
Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤ 0.22
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

 
Cable Structural Parameters:

Cores Cores/tube FRP diameter (mm) Sheath thickness (mm) Approx. overall diameter (mm)  Approx.     weight       (kg/km)
  12       6           1.5      0.5±0.1         5.6          24
  24       6            1.5      0.5±0.1         5.6          24
  48      12             1.5      0.5±0.1         5.6          24
  96      12             1.5      0.5±0.1         6.6          38

 

Optical Fiber Cable  Air blown Micro Fiber Cable  GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber 0
Certification:
 
Optical Fiber Cable  Air blown Micro Fiber Cable  GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber 1
 
Company profile:
Guangzhou jiqian fiber optic cable co.,ltd is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling
communication products with our import and export license. Our corporation is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable for 12years, with ISO9001, FCC, ROHS and CE certificates. We provide OEM/ODM or design any structure of fiber optic cable for you. The main products of our company are optical fiber cables/FTTH Drop Cable. All of the products are widely used in telecom, railway and other communication products related department, exported to many countries and districts such as North/South America,Mideast and Southeast Asia.Africa etc
Optical Fiber Cable  Air blown Micro Fiber Cable  GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber 2
Optical Fiber Cable  Air blown Micro Fiber Cable  GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber 3
Exhibition:
Optical Fiber Cable  Air blown Micro Fiber Cable  GCYFY 12 24 48 96 144 Cores Optical Fiber 4
FAQ:

 
1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory
2,Q:What is the MOQ?
A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.
 
3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?
A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc

 
4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.
 

5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.
 
6.Can you supply customized products and logo?
A:Yes. We supply OEM/ODM service.

 
7.What’s your payment terms?
A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

 
 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

vicky@gzjqofc.com
+8618998347595
+8618998347595
+8618998347595