Send Message
Contact Us

Contact Person : colleen

Phone Number : 8618122384446

whatsapp : +8618122384446

Free call

12 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30km per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 Model Number: GYFTY-48B1.3

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 4-144 Cores Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D
Jacket: PE Color: Black
Product Name: Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable Length: 4km Or Customized Length
Structure: Stranding Loose Tube SZ Installation: Aerial & Duct
Strenght Member: FRP
High Light:

12 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

48 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable

,

24 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

2-144 Cores GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable With Factory Price, Support OEM.
 
1. small diameter, lighter and softness;
2. reasoning designation,excellent water-blocking performance;
3. FRP as non-metallic
central strength member;
4. good electromagnetism resistance ability.
5. jelly-filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler
6. water blocking tape, PE outer sheath
12 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable 012 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable 1
 

Optical Characteristics

 

Item Specification
Fiber type G.652D
Attenuation  
@ 1310 nm ≤0.36 dB/km
@ 1383 nm ≤0.35 dB/km
@ 1550 nm ≤0.22 dB/km
@ 1625 nm ≤ 0.30 dB/km
Cable Cut-off Wavelength(λcc) ≤1260 nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength(nm) 1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope ≤0.092 ps/(nm2.km)
Chromatic Dispersion  
@ 1288 ~ 1339 nm ≤3.5 ps/(nm. km)
@ 1550 nm ≤18 ps/(nm. km)
@ 1625 nm ≤22 ps/(nm. km)
PMDQ ≤0.2 ps/km1/2
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 um
Core Concentricity Error ≤0.6 um
Cladding Diameter 125.0±0.7 um
Cladding Non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating Diameter 245±10 um
Proof Test 100 kpsi (=0.69 Gpa), 1%

 

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 48fibers
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250μm+15μm
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White
Loose Tube Dimension 2.0mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 2.0mm±0.2mm
Material FRP or steel wire
Outer Jacket Dimension 12.0mm±0.2mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

 

Application

Aerial/Duct

 

Characteristic

1. Excellent mechanical and temperature Performance. Critical protection to fibers
2. Excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath, excellent crush resistance and flexibility

12 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable 2

12 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable 3

Cable Mark: Company logo  GYFTY-48B1.3  2024 0000M

 

12 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable 4

12 24 48 Core GYFTY Non-armored Duct Fiber Optic Cable 5  

Welcome to your Inquiry Welcome to visit our factory!  whatsapp +8618122384553

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

lillian@gzjqofc.com
+8618122384553
8618122384553
8618122384553