Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

12Core All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum/customized
Delivery Time : 2-4days Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 4500km per Month
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS,CE,FCC SDOC Model Number: ADSS

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Oem: Available
Application: Aerial/duct Number Of Conductors: 4-144core
Structure: Stranded Loose Tube Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Central Strength Member: FRP Span: 100/200/300/400m
High Light:

12Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

12Core all dielectric fiber optic cable

,

G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Aerial G652D 12 Core All Dielectric Self-Supporting Double Jacket Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250μm, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

Cable structure : 

 

 
 
12Core All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0
 

Features:

Can be installed without shutting off the power.
Excellent mechanical performance.
Good performance of tensile strength and temperature.
Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice/wind, as well as the load on towers
and backprops.
Long life span time over 30 years.

 

Applications:

Widely used in self support aerial / overhead.

12Core All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1


 

 

Optical Performance:

Fiber Type G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km
 
 

 

Cable Parametres:

Model No. ADSS
Fiber count 2-144 cores
Fiber type SM G652D
Central Strangth member FRP
Loose tube PBT
Type of filling compound Jelly
Water-blocking system Water blocking tape
Strength member Kevlar yarn
Inner sheath PE
Outer sheath PE/AT
Applicantion Overhead;Ariel for telecommunication

 

 

Packing:

Each single length of cable shall be reeled on Fumigated Wooden Drum suitable for long distance shipment.

Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

Sealed by strong wooden battens.

At least 1 meter inside end of cable will  be reserved for testing.

 

12Core All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

 


COMPANY PROFILE
Guangzhou jiqian fiber optical cable co., LTD is located in guangzhou city, guangdong province mingying west 2 road industrial zone, xintang town, is a collection of scientific research, development, production, sales for the integration of large-scale specialization of high-tech joint-stock enterprise, specializing in the production of various specifications of 2-288 core cables.
12Core All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 3

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?
Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?
1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?
Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?
L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?
Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?
Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.
 
7.Which brand of fiber do you use?
Corning,YOFC,Fiberhome,etc
 
 
Thank you very much for viewing this page, and wish you a nice day!
Please click the button below to view our homepage.
12Core All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 4

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390