Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

144 Core 3km G652D PE Jacket ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 3-4 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 200KM Per day
Place of Origin: Guangdong China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001,ROHS,CE Model Number: ADSS

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G655/G657A Fiber Count: 4-144 Core
Color: Black Or Customized Length: 3km Or Customized Length
Name: All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable Strength Member: FRP
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +70 C Span: 80M100M/200M/300M/400M/500M
Installation: Self- Supporting Aerial Tube Meteriall: PBT
Outer Sheath: PE/AT
High Light:

G652D ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

3km ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

FIBER OPTIC CABLE TYPES ADSS Optical Fibre Span 100M with PE Jacket Self-supporting Aerial Cable

3km G652D PE Jacket singlemode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

 

Features:

◇low transmission attenuation and dispersion.
◇Reasonable design, precise control of excess length of fibers in the loose tube
and optimum cabling process provides the cable excellent mechanical and
environmental properties.
◇ The SZ-stranded, loose tube design isolated fibers from installation and
environmental rigors.
◇The water blocking gel filled core design provides the cable excellent water-proof
performance and moisture-resistance, with smaller size.
◇Excellent flexibility.
◇Due to the non-metallic structure, the cable is light and easy in laying and has a
very strong ability of anti-electromagnetic disturbance.
◇The cable is very suitable for self-supporting installation mode and has a high
tensile strength along with a powerful harsh-environment surviving capability.

Description:

Loose tube design, non-metallic central strength member, SZ stranded core filled with gel, aramid yam assistant strength member, outer PE sheath (Anti-tracking sheath used for voltages above 110kV)

Optical Characteristics

 

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity %  ≤0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um  ≤0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity %  ≤6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um  ≤12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dBkm ≤0.22

 

 

 

Technical Data

 

Structure and Technical Specifications ADSS-DJ(50-500m Span)

 

Ref.Outer

Diameter

(mm)

 

Ref.Weight

kg/km)

 

Rec.DailyMax.

Working

Tension(kN)

 

Max

Allowable

Working

Tension

[kN)

 

Break

Strength

(kN)

 

Strength

Member

CSA.

(kN/mm2)

 

Modulusof

Elasticity

CSA

kNmm2)[

 

Heat

Expansion

Coefficient

(X10-6/K)

 

SuitableSpan

Meter

ABICP

 

PE

 

AT

 

 

 

12.5

 

125

 

136

 

1.5

 

4

 

10

 

4.6

 

7.6

 

1.8

 

160

 

100

 

140

 

100

 

13.0

 

132

 

142

 

2.25

 

6

 

15

 

7.6

 

8.3

 

1.5

 

230

 

150

 

200

 

150

 

13.3

 

137

 

148

 

3.0

 

8

 

20

 

10.35

 

9.45

 

1.3

 

300

 

200

 

290

 

200

 

13.6

 

145

 

156

 

3.6

 

10

 

24

 

13.8

 

10.8

 

1.2

 

370

 

250

 

350

 

250

 

13.8

 

147

 

159

 

4.5

 

12

 

30

 

14.3

 

11.8

 

1.0

 

420

 

280

 

400

 

280

 

14.5

 

164

 

177

 

5.4

 

15

 

36

 

18.4

 

13.6

 

0.9

 

480

 

320

 

460

 

320

 

14.9

 

171

 

185

 

6.75

 

18

 

45

 

22.0

 

16.4

 

0.6

 

570

 

380

 

550

 

380

 

15.1

 

179

 

193

 

7.95

 

22

 

53

 

26.4

 

18.0

 

0.3

 

670

 

460

 

650

 

460

 

15.5

 

190

 

204

 

9.0

 

26

 

|60

 

32.2

 

19.1

 

0.1

 

750

 

530

 

750

 

510

 

 

Product Picture

 

144 Core 3km G652D PE Jacket ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

 

 

Application

1.Suitable for Aerial Laying method

2.Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ 

 

 

Package Detail

1.Export Wooden drum,Normal shipping length of the cable can  be 1km ~5km.
2.Other length is also available if required by buyer.
3.Mark:Usually we only attach the test report on the packaging, and your requestment  is also accptable.
4.Printing on the wooden drum
For example:

A.Company Name
B.Gross/Net Weight
C.Fiber Type

D.production date 

144 Core 3km G652D PE Jacket ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Customer Choose

144 Core 3km G652D PE Jacket ADSS Fiber Optic Cable 2

 

 

 

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390