Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

All Dielectric Anti Rodent Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY

Minimum Order Quantity : 1km Packaging Details : wooden drum
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 30km per day
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Certification: ISO9001 ROHS CE-EMC FCC SDOC Model Number: GYFTY-48B1

Detail Information

Fiber Count: 4-288 Cores Fiber Type: Single Mode
Jacket: PE Color: Black
Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Model Number: GYFTY
Length: 2km Or Customized Length Structure: Loose Tube
Installation: Aerial & Duct Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10
High Light:

Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable

,

2km Length Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

All Dielectric Anti Rodent Cable Non-Metallic Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY

 
 
Features
 
1. small diameter, lighter and softness;
2. reasoning designation,excellent water-blocking performance;
3. FRP as non-metallic
central strength member;
4. good electromagnetism resistance ability.
5. jelly-filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler
6. water blocking tape, PE outer sheath
 
 
Application

Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system
Adopted to Outdoor distribution
Suitable for aerial duct and Direct Buried method
 

Optical Characteristics

 

 

 

 

 

G.652D

 

50/125um

 

625/125μm

 

Attenuation

 

@850nm

 

 

 

3.0dB/km

 

≤3.0dB/km

 

(+20°C)

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

≤1.0dB/km

 

 

 

@1310nm

 

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.22dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

Bandwidth(ClassA)

 

@850nm

 

 

 

2500MHzkm

 

2200MHz:km

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

21000MHz-km

 

2600MHzkm

 

NumericalAperture

 

 

 

 

 

0.200+0.015NA

 

0.275+0.015NA

 

CableCut-

offWavelengthλcc

 

 

 

≤1260nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

 

Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube

Loose tube diameter

(mm)

CSM diameter/pad diameter

(mm)

Nominal Thickness of outer jacket

(mm)

Cable diameter/

Height

(mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

4 1+5 4 1.8±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 8.8±0.2 62
6 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 8.8±0.2 62
8 1+5 8 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 8.8±0.2 62
12 1+5 6 1.9±0.1 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.0±0.2 65
24 1+5 6 1.9±0.3 1.4/1.4 1.6 9.2±0.2 68
36 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.2±0.2 68
48 1+5 12 2.2±0.1 1.6/1.6 1.6 9.2±0.2 68
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.0/2.0 1.6 10.6 80
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 2.2/3.5 1.6 12.0 103
144 1+12 12 2.2±0.1 2.2/6.4 1.8 15.0 180

 

All Dielectric Anti Rodent Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 0

Producion line

 

All Dielectric Anti Rodent Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 1

 

Packing detail

All Dielectric Anti Rodent Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 2

All Dielectric Anti Rodent Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY 3

 

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
 We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
 for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
 
2.About the quality?
 We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
 After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
 
3.Can you accept small order?
   Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
 
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390