Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Single Mode Simplex 1.5M SM SC Fiber Pigtail

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000m Price : usd 0.2 per meter
Packaging Details : package carton Delivery Time : 2-4day
Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C Supply Ability : 10000pcs per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: sc upc/apc 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm fiber pigtail

Detail Information

Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Dimension:: 0.9 Mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Jacket:: PVC, LSZH Connector Type:: SC FC LC ST Fiber Pigtail
High Light:

1.5M SM SC Fiber Pigtail

,

1.5M single mode fiber pigtails

,

1.5M optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

Product Description

Features:

 

4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional
With a fan out kit at the junction of fibers
The fiber is flat type.
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Single mode or multi mode
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm
Sc upc/apc 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm fiber pigtail
 

Application:

*Fiber Optic telecommunications

*Lan(Local Area network)

*FTTH (Fiber to the home)

*CATV & CCTV

*High Speed transmission systems

*Fiber optic sensing

Parameter:

Parameter Unit Standard & Requirement
PC(SM) UPC(SM) APC(SM) PC(MM)
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Mechanical Endurance (500T) dB ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40 ~+75
Storage Temperature °C -45 ~+85
Cable Diameter mm

3.0, 2.0, 0.9

 

Detailed Images

 

FAQ:

 
1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!



2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available


3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.


4.What about Payment?


L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.
 


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390