Contact Us

Contact Person : cotton

Phone Number : 86-13687956390

Free call

Singlemode 0.9mm Simplex 1.5M SC Fiber Pigtail

Minimum Order Quantity : 100pcs Packaging Details : package carton
Delivery Time : 2-4day Payment Terms : Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100km per 2 day
Place of Origin: CHINA Brand Name: jiqian
Certification: ISO Model Number: fiber pigtail

Detail Information

Material: LSZH /PVC Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
OEM & Custom: Support Fiber Type: SM,MM(50/125um,62.5/125um)
Inserted Core Cover: PC,APC Product Name: Sc Upc/apc 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber Pigtail
High Light:

0.9mm 1.5M SC fiber pigtail

,

Simplex 1.5M SC fiber pigtail

,

0.9mm 1.5M single mode pigtail

Product Description

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Features:
1. SC, LC, FC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, E2000 connector available;
2. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
3. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
4. Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
5. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
6. Simplex and duplex connector available;
7. Low IL and High RL;
8. Good exchange ability and good durability;
8. Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Performance Index:

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 

FAQ:

1. Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes, we are factory in guangzhou china, welcome to visit us!

2. what is your minimum quantity?

1KM. We support new project of our customers, trial order is available

3.Can I get a sample?

Yes, we provide FREE sample and you just need to pay for express freight.

4.What about Payment?

L/C,T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

5.Delivery time?

Generally 3-7 working days, also it is according to qty.

6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, pls feel free to contact.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

cotton@gzjqofc.com
86-13687956390
86-13687956390